Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Turnkey purchase of 14 affordable homes from Eccleston Homes on their market sale site in Urmston, at Barton Road - Brook House Place. The deal includes 8 properties for shared ownership and 6 apartments for affordable rent.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065261-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 14:14:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065261-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163781",
"name": "Eccleston Homes Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of 14 affordable homes on their market sale site in Urmston, at Barton Road - Brook House Place.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Turnkey purchase of 14 affordable homes from Eccleston Homes on their market sale site in Urmston, at Barton Road - Brook House Place. The deal includes 8 properties for shared ownership and 6 apartments for affordable rent.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th, Trafford House, Chester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163781",
"name": "Eccleston Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Dalton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecclestonhomes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@ecclestonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "01925 939030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065261-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T15:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065261-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065261-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163781",
"name": "Eccleston Homes Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of 14 affordable homes on their market sale site in Urmston, at Barton Road - Brook House Place.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Turnkey purchase of 14 affordable homes from Eccleston Homes on their market sale site in Urmston, at Barton Road - Brook House Place. The deal includes 8 properties for shared ownership and 6 apartments for affordable rent.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007609",
"name": "MOSSCARE ST. VINCENT'S HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th, Trafford House, Chester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163781",
"name": "Eccleston Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6YF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Dalton Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecclestonhomes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generalenquiries@ecclestonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "01925 939030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}