Lot 1
emergency lighting testing
Award criteria
price
emergency lighting testin
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
emergency lighting testing
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 6,501 | 4 median · 23.5 average (2,464 of 6,501 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (2,778 of 6,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 291 | 7 median · 144.8 average (65 of 291 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (84 of 291 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065081-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 10:03:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065081-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T11:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065081-2025-C394806-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C394806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "emergency lighting testing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "emergency lighting testin",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via Hard Facilities Management 2 SLA SBS10166",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01416087",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70669",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065081-2025-C394806-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55590.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065081-2025-C394806-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065081-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T11:03:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065081-2025-C394806-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C394806",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "emergency lighting testing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Lighting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "emergency lighting testin",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via Hard Facilities Management 2 SLA SBS10166",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01416087",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70669",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065081-2025-C394806-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55590.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065081-2025-C394806-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}