Lot 1
Ongoing maintenance, repairs and upgrades of the fire alarm systems, including callouts and annual servicing of fire extinguishers, hydrants, dry risers and fire dampers
Award criteria
price
Ongoing maintenance, repairs and upgrades of the fire alarm systems, including callouts and annual servicing of fire extinguishers, hydrants, dry risers and fire dampers
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Ongoing maintenance, repairs and upgrades of the fire alarm systems, including callouts and annual servicing of fire extinguishers, hydrants, dry risers and fire dampers
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment (50413200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 5,765 | 4 median · 21.9 average (2,079 of 5,765 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (2,341 of 5,765 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 274 | 5.5 median · 29.4 average (56 of 274 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (75 of 274 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cbf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065041-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 09:19:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T10:19:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cbf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065041-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ongoing maintenance, repairs and upgrades of the fire alarm systems, including callouts and annual servicing of fire extinguishers, hydrants, dry risers and fire dampers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Remedials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ongoing maintenance, repairs and upgrades of the fire alarm systems, including callouts and annual servicing of fire extinguishers, hydrants, dry risers and fire dampers",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01416087",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70669",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065041-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065041-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-14T10:19:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cbf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065041-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Ongoing maintenance, repairs and upgrades of the fire alarm systems, including callouts and annual servicing of fire extinguishers, hydrants, dry risers and fire dampers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Remedials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ongoing maintenance, repairs and upgrades of the fire alarm systems, including callouts and annual servicing of fire extinguishers, hydrants, dry risers and fire dampers",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2 framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163728",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01416087",
"name": "Pyrotec Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01416087",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Pyrotec Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70669",
"name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065041-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065041-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}