Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and installation of MOVA operation to improve junction efficiency
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064909-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 15:18:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064909-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T16:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLL-9754-BXRJ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NY71-012-J Catterick Rd - Woodland Ave, Colburn: Signals upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of MOVA operation to improve junction efficiency",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLL-9754-BXRJ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLL-9754-BXRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsbidsupport@telent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NY71-012-J Catterick Rd - Woodland Ave, Colburn: Signals upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 90355.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108427.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T16:18:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064909-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T16:18:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233294",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of road signals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLL-9754-BXRJ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 606",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NY71-012-J Catterick Rd - Woodland Ave, Colburn: Signals upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of MOVA operation to improve junction efficiency",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLL-9754-BXRJ",
"name": "Telent Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abel Smith House, Gunnels Wood Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLL-9754-BXRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nsbidsupport@telent.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NY71-012-J Catterick Rd - Woodland Ave, Colburn: Signals upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 90355.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108427.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064909-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064909-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T16:18:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}