Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T15:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144114",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064876-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00244415",
"name": "Whitecross Dental Care Ltd (Mydentist)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163688",
"name": "Normanby Dental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163689",
"name": "DC Daniels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163690",
"name": "Berwick Hills Dental Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH018/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of a Fluoride Varnish Programme in the most deprived schools in Middlesbrough. Dental practice teams will be required to coordinate and implement a fluoride programme in an identified number of schools. Fluoride varnish applications to Nursery-Year 4 children twice a year. This is proposed to be a 3-year programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60 and Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20 and Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20 and Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "To meet the costing model specified",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fluoride Varnish Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nIn accordance with Regulation 10 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Middlesbrough Council are looking to award a contract under the Most Suitable\nProvider process as the relevant authorities are able to identify the most suitable provider without running a competitive exercise, for the provision of community based NHS Health checks.\nThe Contracting Authority intends to award a contracts to the most suitable providers. This notice will be published for at least 14 days in line with best practice under the Provider Selection Regime 2023, allowing time for any enquiries to be considered.",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23rd October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144114",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS19FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Middlesbrough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Williams",
"email": "jonathan_williams@middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642728829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00244415",
"name": "Whitecross Dental Care Ltd (Mydentist)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M26 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00244415",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Whitecross Dental Care Ltd (Mydentist)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163688",
"name": "Normanby Dental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Normanby Dental",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163689",
"name": "DC Daniels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DC Daniels",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163690",
"name": "Berwick Hills Dental Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berwick Hills Dental Practice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7133",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Middlesbrough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064876-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 56199.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 5929.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 17704.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Oct 2025 · 064876-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "064876-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T15:45:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144114",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064876-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00244415",
"name": "Whitecross Dental Care Ltd (Mydentist)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163688",
"name": "Normanby Dental"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163689",
"name": "DC Daniels"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163690",
"name": "Berwick Hills Dental Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH018/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of a Fluoride Varnish Programme in the most deprived schools in Middlesbrough. Dental practice teams will be required to coordinate and implement a fluoride programme in an identified number of schools. Fluoride varnish applications to Nursery-Year 4 children twice a year. This is proposed to be a 3-year programme.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery, Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60 and Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20 and Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20 and Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "To meet the costing model specified",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Pass/fail"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fluoride Varnish Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nIn accordance with Regulation 10 of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Middlesbrough Council are looking to award a contract under the Most Suitable\nProvider process as the relevant authorities are able to identify the most suitable provider without running a competitive exercise, for the provision of community based NHS Health checks.\nThe Contracting Authority intends to award a contracts to the most suitable providers. This notice will be published for at least 14 days in line with best practice under the Provider Selection Regime 2023, allowing time for any enquiries to be considered.",
"classification": {
"id": "85130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dental practice and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "'This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 23rd October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR'.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_CONTRACT_AWARDED_DESIGN_CONTEST",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Service contract to be awarded to the winner or one of winners under the rules of a design contest"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144114",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS19FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 500"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Middlesbrough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Williams",
"email": "jonathan_williams@middlesbrough.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642728829"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00244415",
"name": "Whitecross Dental Care Ltd (Mydentist)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M26 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00244415",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Whitecross Dental Care Ltd (Mydentist)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163688",
"name": "Normanby Dental",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Normanby Dental",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163689",
"name": "DC Daniels",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DC Daniels",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163690",
"name": "Berwick Hills Dental Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Berwick Hills Dental Practice",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7133",
"name": "Middlesbrough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Middlesbrough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064876-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 56199.6,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 5929.2,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 11700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "064876-2025-4",
"value": {
"amount": 17704.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064876-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}