Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T12:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064725-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.\nThis contract has been awarded under direct award process B. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered and based on the NHS Payment Scheme with some local prices. The contract covers the period from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025. This is an existing service being provided by an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ramsay Woodland Hospital 2024/25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under DAP B of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN156EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 18, Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01532937",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123999",
"name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064725-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 23632844,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064725-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was taken by the following individuals and committee's at NHS Northamptonshire ICB (NICB);\nCFO\nIntegrated Planning and Resources Committee (IPR)\nNorthamptonshire ICB Board Meeting\nAny conflicts or potential conflicts are managed in accordance with NHS Northamptonshire ICB's Standards of Business Conduct and Conflicts of Interests Policy. No conflicts were raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Oct 2025 · 064725-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "064725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T12:57:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae35",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064725-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae35",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire.\nThis contract has been awarded under direct award process B. The contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered and based on the NHS Payment Scheme with some local prices. The contract covers the period from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025. This is an existing service being provided by an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ramsay Woodland Hospital 2024/25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Elective Care Services, including pre-operative and post-operative care provided across Northamptonshire",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under DAP B of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QPM",
"name": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN156EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haylock House, Kettering Parkway, Venture Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.icnorthamptonshire.org.uk/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QPM",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01532937",
"name": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 1HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 18, Tower 42 25 Old Broad Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01532937",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Ramsay Health Care UK Operations Limited (trading as Woodland Hospital)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123999",
"name": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Northamptonshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "agem.procurementnorthants@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064725-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 23632844,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064725-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was taken by the following individuals and committee's at NHS Northamptonshire ICB (NICB);\nCFO\nIntegrated Planning and Resources Committee (IPR)\nNorthamptonshire ICB Board Meeting\nAny conflicts or potential conflicts are managed in accordance with NHS Northamptonshire ICB's Standards of Business Conduct and Conflicts of Interests Policy. No conflicts were raised.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}