Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
ABC Council intends to appoint a successful contractor to provide planned and reactive gym equipment maintenance services - further information is available in Tender Documents. This ITT is further to PME exercise CfT_6198048 [Notice 2025/S 000-064720]
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae31 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082535-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 10:08:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037524-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082535-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071193-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | tender | 037524-2026 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | planning | 064720-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082535-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:08:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVY-4974-NTGQ",
"name": "Balance Leisure Fitness Ltd t/a BALANCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6477507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned and Reactive GymEquipment Servicing and MaintenanceServices",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC Council intends to appoint a successful contractor to provide planned and reactive\ngym equipment maintenance services - further information is available in Tender\nDocuments. This ITT is further to PME exercise CfT_6198048 [Notice 2025/S\n000-064720]",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVY-4974-NTGQ",
"name": "Balance Leisure Fitness Ltd t/a BALANCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunmurry",
"postalCode": "BT17 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 23, 218 City Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVY-4974-NTGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@balancefitout.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Planned and Reactive Gym Equipment Servicing and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further periods of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:08:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "•\tCall out turnaround times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "•\tFirst fix turnaround times"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "•\tDowntime and temporary equipment replacement"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082535-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T11:08:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVY-4974-NTGQ",
"name": "Balance Leisure Fitness Ltd t/a BALANCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6477507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned and Reactive GymEquipment Servicing and MaintenanceServices",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC Council intends to appoint a successful contractor to provide planned and reactive\ngym equipment maintenance services - further information is available in Tender\nDocuments. This ITT is further to PME exercise CfT_6198048 [Notice 2025/S\n000-064720]",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVY-4974-NTGQ",
"name": "Balance Leisure Fitness Ltd t/a BALANCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunmurry",
"postalCode": "BT17 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 23, 218 City Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVY-4974-NTGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@balancefitout.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Planned and Reactive Gym Equipment Servicing and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further periods of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T11:08:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "•\tCall out turnaround times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "•\tFirst fix turnaround times"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "•\tDowntime and temporary equipment replacement"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-28T12:51:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Planned and Reactive Gym Equipment Servicing and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41580
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further periods of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:51:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185294",
"name": "Balance Leisure Fitness Ltd t/a BALANCE"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6477507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Planned and Reactive Gym Equipment Servicing and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ABC Council intends to appoint a successful contractor to provide planned and reactive\ngym equipment maintenance services - further information is available in Tender\nDocuments. This ITT is further to PME exercise CfT_6198048 [Notice 2025/S\n000-064720]",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185294",
"name": "Balance Leisure Fitness Ltd t/a BALANCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunmurry",
"postalCode": "BT17 9HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 23, 218 City Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mark@balancefitout.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037524-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T11:57:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CfT_6198048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 510000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further periods of one year each"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Call Out Time",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "First Fix Turnaround",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Training Provision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Downtime",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Annual Rates",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost for Parts",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Planned and Reactive Gym Equipment Servicing and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 510000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "037524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:57:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "ABC Council intends to appoint a successful contractor to provide planned and reactive gym equipment maintenance services - further information is available in Tender Documents. This ITT is further to PME exercise CfT_6198048 [Notice 2025/S 000-064720]",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064720-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T12:49:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CfT_6198048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gymnasium equipment"
},
{
"id": "37440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fitness equipments"
},
{
"id": "37442900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi gyms"
},
{
"id": "51121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fitness equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CfT_6198048 Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Gym Equipment",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council intend to commence a robust, credible and transparent preliminary market engagement exercise to develop a deliverable and affordable option for the ‘Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Gym Equipment’ in order to achieve a successful contract award in early 2026. \nThe purpose of this preliminary market engagement is to gather insights and feedback from the market to inform the development of the procurement strategy and specification for the ‘Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Gym Equipment’ as well as assisting the Council to ensure that the most efficient and effective methods of procurement are considered.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T12:49:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Questionnaire to be submitted via eTenders NI messaging function no later that 12 noon on 31/10/25"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}