Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of standard and fire-rated GRP composite door slabs manufactured to Field of application standard
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05adf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064615-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 09:35:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064615-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064615-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064615-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163622",
"name": "Distinction Doors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The supply of standard (non-fire) and fire-rated GRP composite door slabs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of standard and fire-rated GRP composite door slabs manufactured to Field of application standard",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163622",
"name": "Distinction Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wentworth Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@distinctiondoors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064615-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064615-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163622",
"name": "Distinction Doors Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05adf7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The supply of standard (non-fire) and fire-rated GRP composite door slabs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of standard and fire-rated GRP composite door slabs manufactured to Field of application standard",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163622",
"name": "Distinction Doors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley",
"postalCode": "S75 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wentworth Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@distinctiondoors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}