Lot 1
No lot description published.
The high level programme objectives can be outlined as: 1. To help SMEs/VCSEs grow their business with the public sector and create an enduring community designed to be supportive, collaborative, and interactive. 2. To help NYC procurement team to grow their local supplier base at primary and secondary levels. 3. To provide NYC information, data and analysis on current and future challenges in the SME/VCSE communities. 4. To help SMEs/VCSEs recover from the COVID-19 pandemic and embed more resilience into local economic areas. 5. To enable innovation to be developed at product, service and process levels to improve outcomes and value for money procurement. 6. To enable (over time) linking of local economic development activity to social outcomes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aded |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064602-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 09:15:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064602-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064602-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:15:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12871867",
"name": "GO4GROWTH SUPPORT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of SME and VCSE Support Services for The Councils Procurement and Contracting Opportunities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The high level programme objectives can be outlined as:\n1. To help SMEs/VCSEs grow their business with the public sector and create an enduring community designed to be supportive, collaborative, and interactive.\n2. To help NYC procurement team to grow their local supplier base at primary and secondary levels.\n3. To provide NYC information, data and analysis on current and future challenges in the SME/VCSE communities.\n4. To help SMEs/VCSEs recover from the COVID-19 pandemic and embed more resilience into local economic areas.\n5. To enable innovation to be developed at product, service and process levels to improve outcomes and value for money procurement.\n6. To enable (over time) linking of local economic development activity to social outcomes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12871867",
"name": "GO4GROWTH SUPPORT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baildon",
"postalCode": "BD17 7AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Smith Butler Sapper Jordan Rossi Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.go4growth.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12871867",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@go4growth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLP-2968-WDRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of two years, with one extension option for further 12 months (3 years total)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:15:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064602-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T10:15:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aded",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office-support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12871867",
"name": "GO4GROWTH SUPPORT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2025-26 542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of SME and VCSE Support Services for The Councils Procurement and Contracting Opportunities",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The high level programme objectives can be outlined as:\n1. To help SMEs/VCSEs grow their business with the public sector and create an enduring community designed to be supportive, collaborative, and interactive.\n2. To help NYC procurement team to grow their local supplier base at primary and secondary levels.\n3. To provide NYC information, data and analysis on current and future challenges in the SME/VCSE communities.\n4. To help SMEs/VCSEs recover from the COVID-19 pandemic and embed more resilience into local economic areas.\n5. To enable innovation to be developed at product, service and process levels to improve outcomes and value for money procurement.\n6. To enable (over time) linking of local economic development activity to social outcomes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12871867",
"name": "GO4GROWTH SUPPORT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Baildon",
"postalCode": "BD17 7AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Smith Butler Sapper Jordan Rossi Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.go4growth.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12871867",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@go4growth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWLP-2968-WDRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial term of two years, with one extension option for further 12 months (3 years total)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T10:15:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}