Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Service Maintenance Contract for Arterion Contrast Media Injection System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05addf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064582-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 08:50:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064582-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T09:50:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05addf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA352919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Maintenance Contract for Contrast Media Injection System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Maintenance Contract for Arterion Contrast Media Injection System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russell.hadfield@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Maintenance Contract for Arterion Injection System",
"value": {
"amount": 21051,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25261.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T09:50:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064582-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T09:50:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05addf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA352919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Service Maintenance Contract for Contrast Media Injection System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service Maintenance Contract for Arterion Contrast Media Injection System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russell.hadfield@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Maintenance Contract for Arterion Injection System",
"value": {
"amount": 21051,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25261.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064582-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064582-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T09:50:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}