Lot 1
No lot description published.
The vision for the service is that children and young people with special educational needs or disabilities, and their parents/carers, will be more aware of their entitlements, the options available and will be able to make informed decisions. Information, advice and support for children and young people with SEND and their parents/carers will be impartial, free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, and easily accessible/understandable. The service provided will be impartial and be provided at arms-length from Solihull Council and Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board (BSOL ICB). The service will be free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, understandable and in formats which are accessible and responsive to the needs of users. Provision of the service should help to promote independence and self advocacy for children, young people and parents. To do this the service provides support that builds up
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05acc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 15:36:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036807-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005951-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064183-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T16:36:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL30054 SOL SENDIAS 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The vision for the service is that children and young people with special educational needs or disabilities, and their parents/carers, will be more aware of their entitlements, the options available and will be able to make informed decisions. Information, advice and support for children and young people with SEND and their parents/carers will be impartial, free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, and easily accessible/understandable.\nThe service provided will be impartial and be provided at arms-length from Solihull Council and Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board (BSOL ICB). The service will be free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, understandable and in formats which are accessible and responsive to the needs of users.\nProvision of the service should help to promote independence and self advocacy for children, young people and parents. To do this the service provides support that builds up",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://family-action.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@family-action.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SOL30054 SOL SENDIAS 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 820707.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984850.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two further extensions of 12 months (2 years in total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T16:36:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T16:36:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SOL30054",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL30054 SOL SENDIAS 2026",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The vision for the service is that children and young people with special educational needs or disabilities, and their parents/carers, will be more aware of their entitlements, the options available and will be able to make informed decisions. Information, advice and support for children and young people with SEND and their parents/carers will be impartial, free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, and easily accessible/understandable.\nThe service provided will be impartial and be provided at arms-length from Solihull Council and Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board (BSOL ICB). The service will be free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, understandable and in formats which are accessible and responsive to the needs of users.\nProvision of the service should help to promote independence and self advocacy for children, young people and parents. To do this the service provides support that builds up",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://family-action.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@family-action.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "SOL30054 SOL SENDIAS 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 820707.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984850.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two further extensions of 12 months (2 years in total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T16:36:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T16:48:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL30054 SOL SENDIAS 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 820708.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 984850.63
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two further extensions of 12 months (2 years in total)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T16:48:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "n/a",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOL30054 SOL SENDIAS 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The vision for the service is that children and young people with special educational needs or disabilities, and their parents/carers, will be more aware of their entitlements, the options available and will be able to make informed decisions. Information, advice and support for children and young people with SEND and their parents/carers will be impartial, free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, and easily accessible/understandable.\nThe service provided will be impartial and be provided at arms-length from Solihull Council and Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board (BSOL ICB). The service will be free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, understandable and in formats which are accessible and responsive to the needs of users.\nProvision of the service should help to promote independence and self advocacy for children, young people and parents. To do this the service provides support that builds up",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "Family Action",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://family-action.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@family-action.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064183-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T13:40:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 832145,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 832145
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Up to 2 years dependent on performance"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years to no later than 31/03/2031"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire (TQ)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "n/a"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SOL30054 SOL SENDIAS 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 832145,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 832145
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064183-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064183-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T13:40:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The service provided will be impartial and be provided at arms-length from Solihull Council and Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care Board (BSOL ICB). The service will be free to access, accurate, confidential, comprehensive, understandable and in formats which are accessible and responsive to the needs of users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days from date of receipt of undisputed invoice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"name": "Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House, Manor Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://solihull.my.site.com/s/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWC-7578-LYDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement Service",
"email": "procteam@solihull.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0121 704 6089"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}