Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs →
DAERA is seeking to establish a ranked contract for the supply and delivery of Brucellosis testing kits for blood sampling of cattle in Northern Ireland. Brucellosis is a significant zoonotic disease in Northern Ireland and has been successfully eradicated from the national cattle herd with Official Brucellosis Freedom status attained from the EU in 2015. Blood sampling of high risk animals is a statutory requirement in addition to approved surveillance sampling of the national herd to prove continued disease freedom. Please see CFT documents for additional information. This is a demand lead contract with no guaranteed levels of business and the contract value is an estimate including a small percentage of contingency in the event of an outbreak.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020981-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 15:10:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020981-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016931-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064057-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T15:10:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"name": "DGP Intelsius Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5834023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA – VSAHG - Supply and delivery of Brucellosis blood sampling kits",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAERA is seeking to establish a ranked contract for the supply and delivery of Brucellosis testing kits for blood sampling of cattle in Northern Ireland. Brucellosis is a significant zoonotic disease in Northern Ireland and has been successfully eradicated from the national cattle herd with Official Brucellosis Freedom status attained from the EU in 2015. Blood sampling of high risk animals is a statutory requirement in addition to approved surveillance sampling of the national herd to prove continued disease freedom. Please see CFT documents for additional information. This is a demand lead contract with no guaranteed levels of business and the contract value is an estimate including a small percentage of contingency in the event of an outbreak. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballykelly",
"postalCode": "BT49 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House 111 Ballykelly Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport road west"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"name": "DGP Intelsius Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO41 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airfield Business Park, 1 Harrier Ct"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@intelsius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAERA - Veterinary Service Animal Health Group - Supply and delivery of Brucellosis blood sampling kits",
"value": {
"amount": 190500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:10:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020981-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T15:10:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"name": "DGP Intelsius Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5834023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA – VSAHG - Supply and delivery of Brucellosis blood sampling kits",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAERA is seeking to establish a ranked contract for the supply and delivery of Brucellosis testing kits for blood sampling of cattle in Northern Ireland. Brucellosis is a significant zoonotic disease in Northern Ireland and has been successfully eradicated from the national cattle herd with Official Brucellosis Freedom status attained from the EU in 2015. Blood sampling of high risk animals is a statutory requirement in addition to approved surveillance sampling of the national herd to prove continued disease freedom. Please see CFT documents for additional information. This is a demand lead contract with no guaranteed levels of business and the contract value is an estimate including a small percentage of contingency in the event of an outbreak. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballykelly",
"postalCode": "BT49 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House 111 Ballykelly Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport road west"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Summary of their role in this procurement: Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"name": "DGP Intelsius Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO41 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airfield Business Park, 1 Harrier Ct"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@intelsius.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DAERA - Veterinary Service Animal Health Group - Supply and delivery of Brucellosis blood sampling kits",
"value": {
"amount": 190500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020981-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020981-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T15:10:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-25T14:15:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAERA - Veterinary Service Animal Health Group - Supply and delivery of Brucellosis blood sampling kits",
"value": {
"amount": 158750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:15:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"name": "DGP Intelsius Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5834023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DAERA - Veterinary Service Animal Health Group - Supply and delivery of Brucellosis blood sampling kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DAERA is seeking to establish a ranked contract for the supply and delivery of Brucellosis testing kits for blood sampling of cattle in Northern Ireland. Brucellosis is a significant zoonotic disease in Northern Ireland and has been successfully eradicated from the national cattle herd with Official Brucellosis Freedom status attained from the EU in 2015. Blood sampling of high risk animals is a statutory requirement in addition to approved surveillance sampling of the national herd to prove continued disease freedom. Please see CFT documents for additional information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballykelly",
"postalCode": "BT49 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, 111 Ballykelly Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSD.Admin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"name": "DGP Intelsius Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO41 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Airfield Business Park, 1 Harrier Ct"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGN-5733-BYWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "compliance@intelsius.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport road west"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064057-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T10:37:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5834023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 356666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 428000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quantitative Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation."
},
{
"name": "Qualitative Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable non-chemical medical consumables and haematological consumables"
},
{
"id": "33141300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Venepuncture, blood sampling devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DAERA – VSAHG - Supply and delivery of Brucellosis blood sampling kits",
"value": {
"amount": 356666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 428000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T10:37:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "DAERA is seeking to establish a ranked contract for the supply and delivery of Brucellosis testing kits for blood sampling of cattle in Northern Ireland. Brucellosis is a significant zoonotic disease in Northern Ireland and has been successfully eradicated from the national cattle herd with Official Brucellosis Freedom status attained from the EU in 2015. Blood sampling of high risk animals is a statutory requirement in addition to approved surveillance sampling of the national herd to prove continued disease freedom. Please see CFT documents for additional information.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : \nhttps://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice \nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This requirement is demand lead. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"name": "Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballykelly",
"postalCode": "BT49 9HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House 111 Ballykelly Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDR-5748-GBBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT39ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport road west"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}