Lot 1
No lot description published.
Update the MuleSoft and Salesforce solution to change the primary key for citizen contact creation from email to Niche Occurrence. 1 The MuleSoft query to identify victim has a loophole that allows a Suspect classified as "16: VICTIM DECLINES/WITHDRAWS SUPPORT" to be classified as a Victim if they are added to the occurrence first and the Victim has not added a portal account. This results in the potential for Suspects to create accounts and see report case data for other citizens. 2 OICs using Niche may, during the lifecycle of the case, update the primary victim in a case. This results in the new victim being allowed to register for the portal and see details of the case on the portal. This means that two person accounts are associated with the case account. If the original victim had previous occurrences related to this account, these would be visible to the new primary victim. 3 Within the Force there is intermittent use of generic emails for nominal creation in Niche; this means that when the subsequent report case is created in Salesforce an account contact with a generic email address is created. Subsequent nominal creation using this generic email address means that the contact details will rotate across multiple users and become associated with multiple occurrences. There is also a small risk that the generic emails can be used to create a user account providing access to citizen data 4 Currently, in the iHub Data model, Victim's Email is a mandatory field for iHub, so for any victim that doesn't have an email, the request will not be accepted by iHub and the API will reject the request. Humberside requirements are to have email as an optional field and having the mobile number as mandatory. The following changes have been impact assessed to achieve the following: • Infomentum to pass a static dummy value in the email field to get through the iHub Data Model. • iHub has existing logic in the Process API transformation to handle the dummy email iHub needs to ensure account and contact records on the case are updated when passing data to Salesforce.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05abcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063803-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 14:04:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063803-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:04:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306839",
"name": "INFOMENTUM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA HP 1547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Update the MuleSoft and Salesforce Solution to change the primary key for citizen contact creation from email to Niche occurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Update the MuleSoft and Salesforce solution to change the primary key for citizen contact creation from email to Niche Occurrence.\n1 The MuleSoft query to identify victim has a loophole that allows a Suspect classified as \"16: VICTIM DECLINES/WITHDRAWS SUPPORT\" to be classified as a Victim if they are added to the occurrence first and the Victim has not added a portal account. This results in the potential \nfor Suspects to create accounts and see report case data for other citizens. \n2 OICs using Niche may, during the lifecycle of the case, update the primary victim in a case. This results in the new victim being allowed to register for the portal and see details of the case on the portal. This means that two person accounts are associated with the case account. If the original victim had previous occurrences related to this account, these would \nbe visible to the new primary victim.\n3 Within the Force there is intermittent use of generic emails for nominal creation in Niche; this means that when the subsequent report case is created in Salesforce an account contact with a generic email address is created. Subsequent nominal creation using this generic email \naddress means that the contact details will rotate across multiple users and become associated with multiple occurrences. There is also a small risk that the generic emails can be used to create a user account providing access to citizen data\n4 Currently, in the iHub Data model, Victim's Email is a mandatory field for iHub, so for any victim that doesn't have an email, the request will not be accepted by iHub and the API will \nreject the request. Humberside requirements are to have email as an optional field and having the mobile number as mandatory. The following changes have been impact assessed \nto achieve the following:\n• Infomentum to pass a static dummy value in the email field to get through the iHub Data \nModel.\n• iHub has existing logic in the Process API transformation to handle the dummy email\niHub needs to ensure account and contact records on the case are updated when passing data to \nSalesforce.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbie.lewis@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306839",
"name": "INFOMENTUM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.infomentum.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06306839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vikram@infomentum.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQV-7926-JWJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063803-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063803-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:04:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063803-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:04:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306839",
"name": "INFOMENTUM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA HP 1547",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Update the MuleSoft and Salesforce Solution to change the primary key for citizen contact creation from email to Niche occurance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Update the MuleSoft and Salesforce solution to change the primary key for citizen contact creation from email to Niche Occurrence.\n1 The MuleSoft query to identify victim has a loophole that allows a Suspect classified as \"16: VICTIM DECLINES/WITHDRAWS SUPPORT\" to be classified as a Victim if they are added to the occurrence first and the Victim has not added a portal account. This results in the potential \nfor Suspects to create accounts and see report case data for other citizens. \n2 OICs using Niche may, during the lifecycle of the case, update the primary victim in a case. This results in the new victim being allowed to register for the portal and see details of the case on the portal. This means that two person accounts are associated with the case account. If the original victim had previous occurrences related to this account, these would \nbe visible to the new primary victim.\n3 Within the Force there is intermittent use of generic emails for nominal creation in Niche; this means that when the subsequent report case is created in Salesforce an account contact with a generic email address is created. Subsequent nominal creation using this generic email \naddress means that the contact details will rotate across multiple users and become associated with multiple occurrences. There is also a small risk that the generic emails can be used to create a user account providing access to citizen data\n4 Currently, in the iHub Data model, Victim's Email is a mandatory field for iHub, so for any victim that doesn't have an email, the request will not be accepted by iHub and the API will \nreject the request. Humberside requirements are to have email as an optional field and having the mobile number as mandatory. The following changes have been impact assessed \nto achieve the following:\n• Infomentum to pass a static dummy value in the email field to get through the iHub Data \nModel.\n• iHub has existing logic in the Process API transformation to handle the dummy email\niHub needs to ensure account and contact records on the case are updated when passing data to \nSalesforce.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbie.lewis@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306839",
"name": "INFOMENTUM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 7HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "68 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.infomentum.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06306839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vikram@infomentum.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQV-7926-JWJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063803-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063803-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:04:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}