Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Contract to continue working with JCDecauxUK Limited to deliver a marketing campaign targeting Outdoor advertising. Focus is on the Kent and South-East London area in key areas (Rail Stations, Malls, Billboards) for Brand elevation with the aim to generate more applications for September 2026 entry. £35,000
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05abc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063798-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 14:01:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063798-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063788-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:01:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:01:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDECAUX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "University of Kent - Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to continue working with JCDecauxUK Limited to deliver a marketing campaign targeting Outdoor advertising. Focus is on the Kent and South-East London area in key areas (Rail Stations, Malls, Billboards) for Brand elevation with the aim to generate more applications for September 2026 entry.\n£35,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDECAUX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW8 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "991 Great West Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jcdecaux.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cecile.turfrey@jcdecaux.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJD-5242-DJLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:01:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:01:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDECAUX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "University of Kent - Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to continue working with JCDecauxUK Limited to deliver a marketing campaign targeting Outdoor advertising. Focus is on the Kent and South-East London area in key areas (Rail Stations, Malls, Billboards) for Brand elevation with the aim to generate more applications for September 2026 entry.\n£35,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDECAUX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW8 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "991 Great West Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jcdecaux.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cecile.turfrey@jcdecaux.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJD-5242-DJLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063788-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T14:49:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063788-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063788-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T14:49:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDECAUX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-039",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "University of Kent - Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to continue working with JCDecauxUK Limited to deliver a marketing campaign targeting Outdoor advertising. Focus is on the Kent and South-East London area in key areas (Rail Stations, Malls, Billboards) for Brand elevation with the aim to generate more applications for September 2026 entry.\n£35,000",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01679670",
"name": "JCDECAUX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW8 9DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "991 Great West Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jcdecaux.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01679670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cecile.turfrey@jcdecaux.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJD-5242-DJLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}