← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group

Buyer: Science Museum Group →

BuyerScience Museum Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The Science Museum Group (SMG) comprises the Science Museum in London, the National Railway Museum in York, the Science and Industry Museum in Manchester, the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford, and Locomotion in Shildon. This contract is for the provision of Suspended Items Inspections. Installations and Remedials across SMG sites.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group

Statusactive
Value£107,250

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aaf4
Latest release ID085381-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 12:46:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate085381-2025
22 Dec 2025award, contract085293-2025
10 Dec 2025award, contract081708-2025
8 Oct 2025tender063440-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085381-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T12:46:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
    "name": "Science Museum Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71631000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
          "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCM3805M",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Science Museum Group (SMG) comprises the Science Museum in London, the National Railway Museum in York, the Science and Industry Museum in Manchester, the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford, and Locomotion in Shildon.\nThis contract is for the provision of Suspended Items Inspections. Installations and Remedials across SMG sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
      "name": "Science Museum Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
      "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L5 9YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandon Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI014026",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marc@whscottlifting.com",
        "telephone": "07715673530"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
      "value": {
        "amount": 107250,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 128700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085381-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085381-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T12:46:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085381-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "085381-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T12:46:09Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
    "name": "Science Museum Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71631000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
          "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCM3805M",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Science Museum Group (SMG) comprises the Science Museum in London, the National Railway Museum in York, the Science and Industry Museum in Manchester, the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford, and Locomotion in Shildon.\nThis contract is for the provision of Suspended Items Inspections. Installations and Remedials across SMG sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
      "name": "Science Museum Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
      "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L5 9YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandon Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI014026",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marc@whscottlifting.com",
        "telephone": "07715673530"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
      "value": {
        "amount": 107250,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 128700
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085381-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085381-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T12:46:09Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Dec 2025 · 085293-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085293-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T11:11:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
    "name": "Science Museum Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71631000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
          "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCM3805M",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Science Museum Group (SMG) comprises the Science Museum in London, the National Railway Museum in York, the Science and Industry Museum in Manchester, the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford, and Locomotion in Shildon.\nThis contract is for the provision of Suspended Items Inspections. Installations and Remedials across SMG sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
      "name": "Science Museum Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
      "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L5 9YN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandon Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI014026",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marc@whscottlifting.com",
        "telephone": "07715673530"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085293-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085293-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-22T11:11:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Dec 2025 · 081708-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081708-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-10T17:25:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
    "name": "Science Museum Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71631000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71630000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081708-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081708-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-10T17:25:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
          "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SCM3805M",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Science Museum Group (SMG) comprises the Science Museum in London, the National Railway Museum in York, the Science and Industry Museum in Manchester, the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford, and Locomotion in Shildon.\nThis contract is for the provision of Suspended Items Inspections. Installations and Remedials across SMG sites.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
      "name": "Science Museum Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI014026",
      "name": "WH Scott & Son Engineers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mallusk, Newtown Abbey, Northern Ireland",
        "postalCode": "BT36 4TY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6 16-44 Trench Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI014026",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@whscottlifting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Oct 2025 · 063440-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "063440-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T16:37:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaf4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
    "name": "Science Museum Group"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aaf4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 180000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two optional contract extensions of 1 year each."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Please see tender documents for full details"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Please see tender documents for full details"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71630000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71631000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Technical inspection services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Suspended Items Inspections, Installations and Remedials - Science Museum Group",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 180000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "063440-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063440-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-08T16:37:44+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The Science Museum Group (SMG) comprises the Science Museum in London, the National Railway Museum in York, the Science and Industry Museum in Manchester, the National Science and Media Museum in Bradford, and Locomotion in Shildon.\nThis contract is for the provision of Suspended Items Inspections. Installations and Remedials across SMG sites.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-07T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-07T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
      "name": "Science Museum Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}