← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

Post Sexual Abuse Service (PSA)

Buyer: NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB →

BuyerNHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKF21 · UKF22

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of psycho-social therapeutic education to parents and carers, as well as individual therapeutic support to children and young people who have experienced sexual abuse.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8526,2311 median · 25.1 average (14,211 of 26,231 with a bid count)1.9 average (15,444 of 26,231 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer362 median · 3.6 average (15 of 36 with a bid count)2.9 average (21 of 36 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF211131 median · 10.6 average (60 of 113 with a bid count)3.4 average (69 of 113 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

063424-2025-PSA/QK1/2023-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£450,472

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aae7
Latest release ID063424-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 08 2025 15:13:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Oct 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate063424-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063424-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T16:13:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aae7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
    "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "063424-2025-PSA/QK1/2023-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01068186",
          "name": "Family Action"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PSA/QK1/2023-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Provision of psycho-social therapeutic education to parents and carers, as well as individual therapeutic support to children and young people who have experienced sexual abuse.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF22"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Post Sexual Abuse Service (PSA)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
      "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QK1",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01068186",
      "name": "Family Action",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 7GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01068186",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Family Action"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138074",
      "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "063424-2025-PSA/QK1/2023-2025-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF22"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 450471.84,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 720
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "063424-2025-PSA/QK1/2023-2025-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract agreement documents. This is the 2-year contract extension.",
          "description": "The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract agreement documents. This is the 2-year contract extension."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract agreement documents. This is the 2-year contract extension.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract or framework agreement documents, as per PSR's Regulation 13 (1)(a). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nDetails the decision-makers:\nStrategic Commissioning Group Committee 20/08/2024\nNo conflicts were identified.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Oct 2025 · 063424-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "063424-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T16:13:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aae7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
    "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "063424-2025-PSA/QK1/2023-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01068186",
          "name": "Family Action"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PSA/QK1/2023-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Provision of psycho-social therapeutic education to parents and carers, as well as individual therapeutic support to children and young people who have experienced sexual abuse.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF21"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF22"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Post Sexual Abuse Service (PSA)",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QK1",
      "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8TB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Room G30, Pen Lloyd Building, County Hall, Glenfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://leicesterleicestershireandrutland.icb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QK1",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "llricb-llr.contracting@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01068186",
      "name": "Family Action",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 7GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01068186",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Family Action"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138074",
      "name": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland ICB"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "063424-2025-PSA/QK1/2023-2025-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF21"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF22"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 450471.84,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 720
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "063424-2025-PSA/QK1/2023-2025-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract agreement documents. This is the 2-year contract extension.",
          "description": "The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract agreement documents. This is the 2-year contract extension."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract agreement documents. This is the 2-year contract extension.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The modification is clearly and unambiguously provided for in the contract or framework agreement documents, as per PSR's Regulation 13 (1)(a). For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nDetails the decision-makers:\nStrategic Commissioning Group Committee 20/08/2024\nNo conflicts were identified.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}