Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hartlepool Borough Council →
This contract serves as an exemption to HBC Contract Procedure Rules. An opportunity has arisen for the council to be considered for a funding award that would provide significant financial support towards the implementation of the Adult Social Care business case for in-home TEC. The ASC team have requested support from TVI to writing the bid in short order ahead of the impending deadline. This support can only be provided by TVI since it is so closely linked to the business case prepared for the council by TVI. The original Fast Track Validation budget has been exhausted in the preparation of the 9 business cases and therefore this change is required to fund the additional work. Original Contract procured via Crown Commercial Services G Cloud
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aadf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063411-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 14:57:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063411-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063411-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T15:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aadf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "TRIPLE VALUE IMPACT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN07102025112050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation of the Adult Social Care business case for in-home TEC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract serves as an exemption to HBC Contract Procedure Rules.\nAn opportunity has arisen for the council to be considered for a funding award that would provide significant financial support towards the implementation of the Adult Social Care business case for in-home TEC. The ASC team have requested support from TVI to writing the bid in short order ahead of the impending deadline. This support can only be provided by TVI since it is so closely linked to the business case prepared for the council by TVI. The original Fast Track Validation budget has been exhausted in the preparation of the 9 business cases and therefore this change is required to fund the additional work.\nOriginal Contract procured via Crown Commercial Services G Cloud",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "TRIPLE VALUE IMPACT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thames Ditton",
"postalCode": "KT7 0YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Elsworthy"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://triplevalueimpact.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14482827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@triplevalueimpact.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJC-6724-RTXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:57:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063411-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T15:57:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aadf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "TRIPLE VALUE IMPACT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN07102025112050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementation of the Adult Social Care business case for in-home TEC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract serves as an exemption to HBC Contract Procedure Rules.\nAn opportunity has arisen for the council to be considered for a funding award that would provide significant financial support towards the implementation of the Adult Social Care business case for in-home TEC. The ASC team have requested support from TVI to writing the bid in short order ahead of the impending deadline. This support can only be provided by TVI since it is so closely linked to the business case prepared for the council by TVI. The original Fast Track Validation budget has been exhausted in the preparation of the 9 business cases and therefore this change is required to fund the additional work.\nOriginal Contract procured via Crown Commercial Services G Cloud",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"name": "Hartlepool Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 8AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ-5564-CHJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hartlepool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14482827",
"name": "TRIPLE VALUE IMPACT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thames Ditton",
"postalCode": "KT7 0YP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Elsworthy"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://triplevalueimpact.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14482827",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@triplevalueimpact.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJC-6724-RTXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8550
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:57:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}