Lot 1
No lot description published.
Direct Award for the Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire to SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited. Direct Award justified under the Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 item 5a. The contract will be for a duration of 3 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aad4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071191-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 11:31:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071191-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063723-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T11:31:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Servicing & Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire to SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited. Direct Award justified under the Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 item 5a. The contract will be for a duration of 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "S.A.V. are the only supplier to carry out works to S.A.V. units and retain exclusive rights as described in Procurement Act Schedule 5 item 5a.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandia House, Boundary Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sav-systems.com",
"telephone": "01483 771910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 219000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:31:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoicing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Acknowledgment of Faults",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T11:31:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Servicing & Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire to SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited. Direct Award justified under the Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 item 5a. The contract will be for a duration of 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "S.A.V. are the only supplier to carry out works to S.A.V. units and retain exclusive rights as described in Procurement Act Schedule 5 item 5a.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandia House, Boundary Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sav-systems.com",
"telephone": "01483 771910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 219000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T11:31:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoicing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Acknowledgment of Faults",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T13:32:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 219000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T13:32:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire to SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited.\nDirect Award justified under the Procurement Act 2023 Schedule 5 item 5a. \nThe contract will be for a duration of 3 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandia House. Boundary Road"
},
"control": {
"description": "Christian Lars FABRICIUS - April 1959 - Director\nJan Osterholm HANSEN - December 1969 - Director"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sav-systems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T15:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aad4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Servicing and Maintenance of combined Heat and Power Units across various commercial buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"value": {
"amount": 219000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T15:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/100",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "The Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct Award for the Servicing and Maintenance of EC Power Combined Heat and Power (CHP) Units across various Commercial Buildings throughout Pembrokeshire to SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited. \nThe contract will be for a duration of 3 years. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Combined Heat and Power units installed across 14 sites in Pembrokeshire are specific to manufacturers SAV Systems. The units are franchised to S.A.V. Systems United Kingdom Limited, and any servicing and remedial works is to be carried out by them due to their specialist nature, which is for the lifetime of the units.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"name": "SAV Systems United Kingdom Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 5BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scandia House. Boundary Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGC-6188-LDVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sav-systems.com",
"telephone": "01483 771910"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}