Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works cover the supply of staff, transport and access equipment to various corporate premises owned or operated by Sefton MBC. The location of the premises will generally be within the boundary of Sefton MBC however there are a small number of premises which may be outside the borough boundaries. The location of the premises will generally be within the boundary of Sefton MBC however there are a small number of premises which may be outside the borough boundaries The time scales are for a start on site 1st October 2025 and completion 30th September 2026, with an option to extend for a single 6-month period up to and including 31st March 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aab7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063351-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 13:36:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063351-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T14:36:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aab7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03134746",
"name": "TOTAL ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED MANAGEMENT OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS CORPORATE BUILDINGS For 1 year from 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2026 with an option to extend for a further 6 months from 1st October 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works cover the supply of staff, transport and access equipment to various corporate premises owned or operated by Sefton MBC. The location of the premises will generally be within the boundary of Sefton MBC however there are a small number of premises which may be outside the borough boundaries.\nThe location of the premises will generally be within the boundary of Sefton MBC however there are a small number of premises which may be outside the borough boundaries\nThe time scales are for a start on site 1st October 2025 and completion 30th September 2026, with an option to extend for a single 6-month period up to and including 31st March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03134746",
"name": "TOTAL ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-14 Flemming Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecompliance.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03134746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@tecompliance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZC-5371-DWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROPOSED MANAGEMENT OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS CORPORATE BUILDINGS For 1 year from 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2026 with an option to extend for a further 6 months from 1st October 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 91957.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110349
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "PROPOSED MANAGEMENT OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS CORPORATE BUILDINGS For 1 year from 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2026 with an option to extend for a further 6 months from 1st October 2026 to 31st March 2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T14:36:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063351-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T14:36:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aab7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03134746",
"name": "TOTAL ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN784141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED MANAGEMENT OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS CORPORATE BUILDINGS For 1 year from 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2026 with an option to extend for a further 6 months from 1st October 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works cover the supply of staff, transport and access equipment to various corporate premises owned or operated by Sefton MBC. The location of the premises will generally be within the boundary of Sefton MBC however there are a small number of premises which may be outside the borough boundaries.\nThe location of the premises will generally be within the boundary of Sefton MBC however there are a small number of premises which may be outside the borough boundaries\nThe time scales are for a start on site 1st October 2025 and completion 30th September 2026, with an option to extend for a single 6-month period up to and including 31st March 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03134746",
"name": "TOTAL ENVIRONMENTAL COMPLIANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castleford",
"postalCode": "WF10 5HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13-14 Flemming Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tecompliance.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03134746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@tecompliance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZC-5371-DWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PROPOSED MANAGEMENT OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS CORPORATE BUILDINGS For 1 year from 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2026 with an option to extend for a further 6 months from 1st October 2026 to 31st March 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 91957.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110349
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "PROPOSED MANAGEMENT OF LEGIONELLA BACTERIA IN WATER SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS CORPORATE BUILDINGS For 1 year from 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2026 with an option to extend for a further 6 months from 1st October 2026 to 31st March 2027"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063351-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063351-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T14:36:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}