Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Marches Academy Trust - Cleaning Services Tender
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Marches Academy Trust: "Marches Academy Trust - Cleaning Services Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Marches Academy Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Marches Academy Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Marches Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Marches Academy Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 May 2026, 09:26 BST | Last source update12 May 2026, 09:26 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aaa3 | ||
What is being bought
Marches Academy Trust have been developing their family of eleven Schools since 2009. Each one has its own unique identity that reflects the community that it serves.
Marches Academy Trust are seeking Cleaning service providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time.
The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026.
Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.
TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
12 May 2026, 09:26 BST - tender value changed
21 Apr 2026, 14:06 BST - Status changed to complete
21 Apr 2026, 14:06 BST - Official notice release published
21 Apr 2026, 14:06 BST - Published value updated to £3,195,000
8 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST - Status changed to active
8 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
8 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 May 2026, 09:26 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £3,195,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards CLEANTEC SERVICES LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,195,000 · signed 11 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 31 Jul 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Marches Academy Trust
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PDMG-6794-QPGHDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published