Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
renewal of Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26 provided by Assistiv CIC Contract is required to ensure continued support provision for a 8 months, Choices College is scheduled to transition to a new host effective August 2026 to support its long-term development and sustainability. Contact start date 29th October 2025 Contract singed date - 29th October 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075534-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 10:46:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075534-2025 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075528-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063173-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:46:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167069",
"name": "Assistiv CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392673",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "renewal of Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26 provided by Assistiv CIC\nContract is required to ensure continued support provision for a 8 months, Choices College is scheduled to transition to a new host effective August 2026 to support its long-term development and sustainability.\nContact start date 29th October 2025\nContract singed date - 29th October 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provision to equip students of choices college with technology supporting people with learning disabilities and autism to navigate daily challenges in workplace, interact with the space around them, and flow through tasks with confidence.\nIt is justified under Section 41 (1) (a) and paragraph 6 (b) of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that there are no reasonable alternatives for the provision of this service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Enquiries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167069",
"name": "Assistiv CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX3 5AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 302 Fearnley Mill Dean Clough, Halifax, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://assistiv.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@assistiv.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 194000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:46:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075534-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:46:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167069",
"name": "Assistiv CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392673",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "renewal of Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26 provided by Assistiv CIC\nContract is required to ensure continued support provision for a 8 months, Choices College is scheduled to transition to a new host effective August 2026 to support its long-term development and sustainability.\nContact start date 29th October 2025\nContract singed date - 29th October 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Provision to equip students of choices college with technology supporting people with learning disabilities and autism to navigate daily challenges in workplace, interact with the space around them, and flow through tasks with confidence.\nIt is justified under Section 41 (1) (a) and paragraph 6 (b) of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 on the basis that there are no reasonable alternatives for the provision of this service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Enquiries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167069",
"name": "Assistiv CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX3 5AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 302 Fearnley Mill Dean Clough, Halifax, West Yorkshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://assistiv.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@assistiv.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 194000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075534-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075534-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:46:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075528-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T10:30:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 194000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T10:30:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150364",
"name": "Assistiv CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150364",
"name": "Assistiv CIC"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392673",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "renewal of Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26 provided by Assistiv CIC\nContract is required to ensure continued support provision for a 8 months, Choices College is scheduled to transition to a new host effective August 2026 to support its long-term development and sustainability.\nContact start date 29th October 2025\nContract singed date - 29th October 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Enquiries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150364",
"name": "Assistiv CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX3 5AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 302 Fearnley Mill Dean Clough, Halifax, West Yorkshire"
},
"control": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://assistiv.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11150364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@assistiv.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063173-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T10:45:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 194000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063173-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063173-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:45:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150364",
"name": "Assistiv CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392673",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Choices College - Assistive technology to support students in placements 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHSE, Choices College is looking for a provider which can equip our student with technology supporting people with learning disabilities and autism to navigate daily challenges in workplace, interact with the space around them, and flow through tasks with confidence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The STA route is proposed due to the absence of bids under the TePAS 2 framework, ensuring continuity and value for money within the constraints of the funding model.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Enquiries",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11150364",
"name": "Assistiv CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HX3 5AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 302 Fearnley Mill Dean Clough, Halifax"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11150364",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel@assistiv.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}