Lot 1
No lot description published.
Operation Soteria Pillar 5 to be delivered by London Metropolitan University. The services are as follows: 1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake. 2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model 3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement 4, Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update the training manual based on new NOM content
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031170-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 17:54:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031170-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063068-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T18:54:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP15_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5 to be delivered by London Metropolitan University. The services are as follows:\n1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake.\n2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model\n3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement\n4, Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update the training manual based on new NOM content",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51150
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T18:54:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T18:54:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP15_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5 to be delivered by London Metropolitan University. The services are as follows:\n1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake.\n2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model\n3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement\n4, Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update the training manual based on new NOM content",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51150
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T18:54:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063068-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T19:26:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36416.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43700
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063068-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063068-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T19:26:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP15_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Operation Soteria Pillar 5 to be delivered by London Metropolitan University. The services are as follows: \n1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake. \n2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model\n3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement\n4, Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update the training manual based on new NOM content\nThe London Metropolitan University Pillar 5 Contract value is £43,700 inc VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonmet.ac.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}