Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: London Borough of Newham →
Direct award calling off the Pretium Building & Fire Safety Framework to undertake urgent FRAEWs in compliance with current fire-safety regulation and provide reports on findings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063023-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 15:38:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063023-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T16:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Appraisal of External Walls",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 589860
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T16:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156807
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T16:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547050",
"name": "KEEGANS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Appraisals to External Walls",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award calling off the Pretium Building & Fire Safety Framework to undertake urgent FRAEWs in compliance with current fire-safety regulation and provide reports on findings",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
"id": "2022/561",
"description": "Building Safety Act 22"
},
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "protectLife"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jan.paraskeva@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Irene House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frankham.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@frankham.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVG-2969-BJTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547050",
"name": "KEEGANS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frodsham",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thekeegansgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04547050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thekeegansgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9643-LPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063023-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T16:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Appraisal of External Walls",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 589860
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T16:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156807
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T16:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547050",
"name": "KEEGANS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9ea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Appraisals to External Walls",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award calling off the Pretium Building & Fire Safety Framework to undertake urgent FRAEWs in compliance with current fire-safety regulation and provide reports on findings",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
"id": "2022/561",
"description": "Building Safety Act 22"
},
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "protectLife"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"name": "London Borough of Newham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 2QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newham Dockside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBN-4422-TNXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jan.paraskeva@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sidcup",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Irene House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.frankham.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@frankham.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVG-2969-BJTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04547050",
"name": "KEEGANS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Frodsham",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thekeegansgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04547050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thekeegansgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBWY-9643-LPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}