← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth

Buyer: Teignbridge District Council →

BuyerTeignbridge District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Apr 2026

What is being bought

• Replacement of existing stone culvert with new piped culvert. • Construction of new car park. • Construction of new junction / footway. • Construction and installation of landscaping and fencing. • Remedial works to existing stone boundary wall.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£368,638

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8
Latest release ID037505-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 24 2026 10:39:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Apr 2026award, contract037505-2026
20 Nov 2025award, contract075641-2025
8 Oct 2025tenderUpdate063359-2025
7 Oct 2025tender062944-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037505-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T11:39:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
    "name": "Teignbridge District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45232452",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45233140",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roadworks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45233220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surface work for roads"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
          "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RQ544",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "• Replacement of existing stone culvert with new piped culvert.\n• Construction of new car park.\n• Construction of new junction / footway.\n• Construction and installation of landscaping and fencing.\n• Remedial works to existing stone boundary wall.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
      "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS39 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Farrington Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.weaverdemolition.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00943477",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquires@weaverdemolition.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLTL-8645-MQZT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 368638.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 442366
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037505-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037505-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:39:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037505-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037505-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-24T11:39:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
    "name": "Teignbridge District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45232452",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45233140",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roadworks"
            },
            {
              "id": "45233220",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surface work for roads"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
          "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RQ544",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "• Replacement of existing stone culvert with new piped culvert.\n• Construction of new car park.\n• Construction of new junction / footway.\n• Construction and installation of landscaping and fencing.\n• Remedial works to existing stone boundary wall.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00943477",
      "name": "WEAVER DEMOLITION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS39 6UU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Farrington Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.weaverdemolition.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00943477",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquires@weaverdemolition.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLTL-8645-MQZT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 368638.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 442366
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037505-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037505-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:39:40+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Nov 2025 · 075641-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075641-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-20T12:52:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
    "name": "Teignbridge District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 442366
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075641-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075641-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:52:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12083849",
          "name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth Replacement of existing stone culvert with new piped culvert.\n• Construction of new car park.\n• Construction of new junction / footway.\n• Construction and installation of landscaping and fencing.\n• Remedial works to existing stone boundary wall.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12083849",
      "name": "PRIME BUILD SOUTH WEST LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit D1 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.primebuildsw.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12083849",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@primebuildsw.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNMG-1274-LTYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Oct 2025 · 063359-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "063359-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T14:48:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
    "name": "Teignbridge District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 0,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Criteria: Quality\t30%\nQ1 - Method Statement\t12%\nQ2 - Staff Quality\t6%\nQ3 - Programme \t12%\nCriteria: Price\t70%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-5990",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5990",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5991",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5991",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5992",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5992",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5993",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5993",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5994",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5994",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "063359-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063359-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-08T14:48:36+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "• Replacement of existing stone culvert with new piped culvert.\n• Construction of new car park.\n• Construction of new junction / footway.\n• Construction and installation of landscaping and fencing.\n• Remedial works to existing stone boundary wall.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Oct 2025 · 062944-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "062944-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:23:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
    "name": "Teignbridge District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 0,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 0
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Criteria: Quality\t30%\nQ1 - Method Statement\t12%\t\nQ2 - Staff Quality\t6%\t\nQ3 - Programme \t12%\t\nCriteria: Price\t70%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Proposed Car Park and Culvert Construction, George Street, Teignmouth",
    "value": {
      "amount": 0,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 0
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "A-5990",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5990",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5991",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5991",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5992",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5992",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5993",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5993",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "A-5994",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5994",
        "format": "application/pdf",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "062944-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062944-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:23:24+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "• Replacement of existing stone culvert with new piped culvert.\n• Construction of new car park.\n• Construction of new junction / footway.\n• Construction and installation of landscaping and fencing.\n• Remedial works to existing stone boundary wall.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-8899-CQGT",
      "name": "Teignbridge District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton Abbot",
        "postalCode": "TQ12 4XX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forde House, Brunel Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXLD-8899-CQGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rosanna.wilson@teignbridge.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}