← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers

Buyer: Moat Homes Limited →

BuyerMoat Homes Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Oct 2025

What is being bought

To provide the Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers

Statusactive
Value£184,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a9b4
Latest release ID062939-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 07 2025 14:18:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Oct 2025award, contract062939-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062939-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:18:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6417-GJNY",
    "name": "Moat Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDJX-3198-MPXG",
          "name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN772711",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide the Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6417-GJNY",
      "name": "Moat Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Manisha Binning",
        "email": "tenders@moat.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0300 323 0011"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDJX-3198-MPXG",
      "name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hove",
        "postalCode": "BN3 3WN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1-5 65 Livingstone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDJX-3198-MPXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lee Thomas",
        "email": "info@thomasdoors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 184000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract term is for an initial period of two years with the options to extend up to a further 2 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062939-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062939-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:18:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Oct 2025 · 062939-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062939-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T15:18:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a9b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6417-GJNY",
    "name": "Moat Homes Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDJX-3198-MPXG",
          "name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN772711",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide the Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNCG-6417-GJNY",
      "name": "Moat Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNCG-6417-GJNY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Manisha Binning",
        "email": "tenders@moat.co.uk",
        "telephone": "0300 323 0011"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDJX-3198-MPXG",
      "name": "Thomas Door & Window Controls Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hove",
        "postalCode": "BN3 3WN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1-5 65 Livingstone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDJX-3198-MPXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lee Thomas",
        "email": "info@thomasdoors.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance, Servicing and Remedial Work Services for Automatic Doors, Roller Shutters, Sliding Gates and Access Barriers",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 184000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract term is for an initial period of two years with the options to extend up to a further 2 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062939-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062939-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T15:18:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}