Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dover District Council →
Contract Award for the provision of the Design and Refurbishment of Kearsney Abbey Play Area, Dover.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048688-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 11:39:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048688-2026 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 063322-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 062832-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tender | 062732-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:39:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "985060705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kearsney Abbey Play Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award for the provision of the Design and Refurbishment of Kearsney Abbey Play Area, Dover.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180886.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:39:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048688-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:39:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "985060705",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Kearsney Abbey Play Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Award for the provision of the Design and Refurbishment of Kearsney Abbey Play Area, Dover.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitfield, Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, White Cliffs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00908021",
"name": "HAGS-SMP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 8PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clockhouse Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hags.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00908021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hags.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQVZ-2481-WCBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180886.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:39:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063322-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 154250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185100
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kearsney Abbey Play Project",
"value": {
"amount": 154250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063322-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063322-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T14:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of the Design and Refurbishment of Kearsney Abbey Play Area, Dover. The works is anticipated to commence13th April 2026 and will continue for a period of eight weeks.\nTender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12:00 hours on 17th November 2025.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985600271",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/ETH22BT98M",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeywood Close, White Cliffs Business Park, Whitfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01304872419"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062832-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T12:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 154250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185100
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kearsney Abbey Play Project",
"value": {
"amount": 154250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062832-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062832-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T12:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of the Design and Refurbishment of Kearsney Abbey Play Area, Dover. The works is anticipated to commence13th April 2026 and will continue for a period of eight weeks.\nTender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12:00 hours on 17th November 2025.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985258985",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeywood Close, White Cliffs Business Park, Whitfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01304872419"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062732-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a93e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 154250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185100
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kearsney Abbey Play Project",
"value": {
"amount": 154250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185100
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062732-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062732-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dover District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable contractor for the provision of the Design and Refurbishment of Kearsney Abbey Play Area, Dover. The works is anticipated to commence13th January 2026 and will continue for a period of eight weeks.\nTender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 12:00 hours on 17th November 2025.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Dover:-Playground-equipment./ETH22BT98M\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/ETH22BT98M",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"name": "Dover District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dover",
"postalCode": "CT16 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Honeywood Close, White Cliffs Business Park, Whitfield"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJX-1894-TZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dover.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01304872419"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}