Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
The supply of an annual subscription to SocINDEX, a comprehensive bibliographic database for sociology research journals. The service is to be delivered digitally and renewed annually from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2035, subject to annual review and budget approval.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a851 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062336-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 17:19:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062336-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T18:19:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a851",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC016134",
"name": "EBSCO INTERNATIONAL INC."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription for SocINDEX Bibliography of Sociology Research Journals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of an annual subscription to SocINDEX, a comprehensive bibliographic database for sociology research journals. The service is to be delivered digitally and renewed annually from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2035, subject to annual review and budget approval.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC016134",
"name": "EBSCO INTERNATIONAL INC.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ebsco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC016134",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mailuk@ebsco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHL-9383-NLJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39642.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47570.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend on a yearly basis for up to 10 years, from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2035. Each extension is for a 12-month period, and the decision to extend is subject to annual review and approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T18:19:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062336-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T18:19:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a851",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC016134",
"name": "EBSCO INTERNATIONAL INC."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription for SocINDEX Bibliography of Sociology Research Journals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of an annual subscription to SocINDEX, a comprehensive bibliographic database for sociology research journals. The service is to be delivered digitally and renewed annually from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2035, subject to annual review and budget approval.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC016134",
"name": "EBSCO INTERNATIONAL INC.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ebsco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC016134",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mailuk@ebsco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHL-9383-NLJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39642.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47570.51
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend on a yearly basis for up to 10 years, from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2035. Each extension is for a 12-month period, and the decision to extend is subject to annual review and approval."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T18:19:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}