Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Contract for the annual renewal of Occupational Health Management software. This is for the period 01/10/2025 - 30/09/2026, for a total cost of £46530.74 inc. VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062163-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 13:03:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062163-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162986",
"name": "COHORT SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA351954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the annual renewal of Occupational Health Management software. This is for the period 01/10/2025 - 30/09/2026, for a total cost of £46530.74 inc. VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162986",
"name": "COHORT SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143-147 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohortplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38775.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46530.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:03:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062163-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T14:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162986",
"name": "COHORT SOFTWARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA351954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Occupational Health Management Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the annual renewal of Occupational Health Management software. This is for the period 01/10/2025 - 30/09/2026, for a total cost of £46530.74 inc. VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162986",
"name": "COHORT SOFTWARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143-147 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cohortplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38775.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46530.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T14:03:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}