Lot 1
No lot description published.
Sefton Tourism and Marketing Southport are looking to engage an agency to; Plan and manage the 2025 Destination campaign (half year from 1 July to 31 December 2025). The head office of the successful agency must be within 50 miles of Southport town centre (PR8 1DA). The agency must have previous experience of working with a destination. This would not include the marketing of individual attractions, leisure centres etc.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062153-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 12:36:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062153-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062153-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T13:36:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162983",
"name": "Agent Marketing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and Campaign Management Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sefton Tourism and Marketing Southport are looking to engage an agency to;\nPlan and manage the 2025 Destination campaign (half year from 1 July to 31 December 2025).\nThe head office of the successful agency must be within 50 miles of Southport town centre (PR8 1DA).\nThe agency must have previous experience of working with a destination. This would not include the marketing of individual attractions, leisure centres etc.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162983",
"name": "Agent Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agentmarketing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agentmarketing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design and Campaign Management Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 116612,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139934
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T13:36:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062153-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T13:36:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162983",
"name": "Agent Marketing"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773429",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design and Campaign Management Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sefton Tourism and Marketing Southport are looking to engage an agency to;\nPlan and manage the 2025 Destination campaign (half year from 1 July to 31 December 2025).\nThe head office of the successful agency must be within 50 miles of Southport town centre (PR8 1DA).\nThe agency must have previous experience of working with a destination. This would not include the marketing of individual attractions, leisure centres etc.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162983",
"name": "Agent Marketing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agentmarketing.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agentmarketing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design and Campaign Management Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 116612,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139934
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T13:36:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}