Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Simply Serve Ltd →
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a specialist Contractor to undertake passive fire protection surveys across its Estate. The contract will be issued in multiple phases, beginning with Phase 1, which involves a compartmentation survey of the main building at Yeovil District Hospital (YDH), located at Yeovil, BA21 4AT. Upon satisfactory completion of Phase 1, there may be an opportunity to extend the contract and for the Contractor to carry out additional passive fire protection surveys across the wider Somerset Foundation Trust estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019295-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 09:25:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019295-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002945-2026 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | tender | 062074-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019295-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:25:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171356",
"name": "Onyx Fire & Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a specialist Contractor to undertake passive fire protection surveys across its Estate.\nThe contract will be issued in multiple phases, beginning with Phase 1, which involves a compartmentation survey of the main building at Yeovil District Hospital (YDH), located at Yeovil, BA21 4AT. Upon satisfactory completion of Phase 1, there may be an opportunity to extend the contract and for the Contractor to carry out additional passive fire protection surveys across the wider Somerset Foundation Trust estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeovil District Hospital Higher Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simplyserveltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.copeland@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171356",
"name": "Onyx Fire & Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 11.122, 11th Floor, 25 Cabot Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@onyxservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 17595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21114
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential to extend the contract for up to 30 months by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract. The maximum contract length therefore would be 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:25:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019295-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T09:25:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171356",
"name": "Onyx Fire & Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a specialist Contractor to undertake passive fire protection surveys across its Estate.\nThe contract will be issued in multiple phases, beginning with Phase 1, which involves a compartmentation survey of the main building at Yeovil District Hospital (YDH), located at Yeovil, BA21 4AT. Upon satisfactory completion of Phase 1, there may be an opportunity to extend the contract and for the Contractor to carry out additional passive fire protection surveys across the wider Somerset Foundation Trust estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeovil District Hospital Higher Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simplyserveltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.copeland@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171356",
"name": "Onyx Fire & Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 11.122, 11th Floor, 25 Cabot Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@onyxservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 17595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21114
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential to extend the contract for up to 30 months by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract. The maximum contract length therefore would be 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T09:25:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002945-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-14T09:51:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 17595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21114
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential to extend the contract for up to 30 months by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract. The maximum contract length therefore would be 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002945-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002945-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T09:51:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171356",
"name": "Onyx Fire & Security Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C392338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a specialist Contractor to undertake passive fire protection surveys across its Estate.\nThe contract will be issued in multiple phases, beginning with Phase 1, which involves a compartmentation survey of the main building at Yeovil District Hospital (YDH), located at Yeovil, BA21 4AT. Upon satisfactory completion of Phase 1, there may be an opportunity to extend the contract and for the Contractor to carry out additional passive fire protection surveys across the wider Somerset Foundation Trust estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeovil District Hospital Higher Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simplyserveltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Copeland",
"email": "iain.copeland@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171356",
"name": "Onyx Fire & Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 11.122, 11th Floor, 25 Cabot Square, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@onyxservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062074-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T11:47:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 6 months with the potential to extend the contract for up to 30 months by election of the Contracting Authority, on such notice and for such periods as is specified by the Contract. The maximum contract length therefore would be 36 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Phase 1 Estimated Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-18T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Passive Fire Protection Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062074-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062074-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T11:47:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is seeking a specialist Contractor to undertake passive fire protection surveys across its Estate. \nThe contract will be issued in multiple phases, beginning with Phase 1, which involves a compartmentation survey of the main building at Yeovil District Hospital (YDH), located at Yeovil, BA21 4AT. Upon satisfactory completion of Phase 1, there may be an opportunity to extend the contract and for the Contractor to carry out additional passive fire protection surveys across the wider Somerset Foundation Trust estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "For further information, access to the tender documents and to submit a tender response, please visit the Atamis e-tendering portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yeovil District Hospital Higher Kingston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.simplyserveltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iain Copeland",
"email": "iain.copeland@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}