Lot 1
No lot description published.
Services Delivered SaaS Licences: MRI Allocations (up to 4,000 applications) MRI Homelessness Reduction (1 instance) Rough Sleeper Pathway (up to 35 cases/month) Inclusive Annual Health Checks: One for Allocations (Register, Property, Accommodation Database) One for Homelessness Reduction (Homelessness module, Accommodation Database) Includes up to 7.5 hours consultancy per check Support: Standard maintenance and technical support Limited to two trained designated contacts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a79f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062035-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 09:48:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062035-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T10:48:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a79f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a79f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the supply of a system to manage housing and homelessness needs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services Delivered\nSaaS Licences:\nMRI Allocations (up to 4,000 applications)\nMRI Homelessness Reduction (1 instance)\nRough Sleeper Pathway (up to 35 cases/month)\nInclusive Annual Health Checks:\nOne for Allocations (Register, Property, Accommodation Database)\nOne for Homelessness Reduction (Homelessness module, Accommodation Database)\nIncludes up to 7.5 hours consultancy per check\nSupport:\nStandard maintenance and technical support\nLimited to two trained designated contacts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Advice and Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92655.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111186.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:48:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T10:48:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a79f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a79f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for the supply of a system to manage housing and homelessness needs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services Delivered\nSaaS Licences:\nMRI Allocations (up to 4,000 applications)\nMRI Homelessness Reduction (1 instance)\nRough Sleeper Pathway (up to 35 cases/month)\nInclusive Annual Health Checks:\nOne for Allocations (Register, Property, Accommodation Database)\nOne for Homelessness Reduction (Homelessness module, Accommodation Database)\nIncludes up to 7.5 hours consultancy per check\nSupport:\nStandard maintenance and technical support\nLimited to two trained designated contacts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"name": "East Lindsey District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horncastle",
"postalCode": "LN9 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Mareham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXY-2191-CRQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Advice and Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03341304",
"name": "MRI SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mrisoftware.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03341304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@mrisoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRQ-7158-PXCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92655.41,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111186.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T10:48:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}