Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
A compact, high-accuracy measurement system made up of: PXI-5922 PXI Oscilloscope PXIe-1073 Chassis PCIe-8363 Interface card MXI-Express Cable ISO 17025 Calibration Certificate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a744 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061888-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 15:20:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061888-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:20:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a744",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162375",
"name": "Amplicon Liveline Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00010846",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OWTF PXI acquisition system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A compact, high-accuracy measurement system made up of:\nPXI-5922 PXI Oscilloscope\nPXIe-1073 Chassis \nPCIe-8363 Interface card\nMXI-Express Cable\nISO 17025 Calibration Certificate",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162375",
"name": "Amplicon Liveline Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIGHTON",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amplicon Electronics"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@amplicon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34031.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40838.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:20:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061888-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T16:20:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a744",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162375",
"name": "Amplicon Liveline Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00010846",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OWTF PXI acquisition system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A compact, high-accuracy measurement system made up of:\nPXI-5922 PXI Oscilloscope\nPXIe-1073 Chassis \nPCIe-8363 Interface card\nMXI-Express Cable\nISO 17025 Calibration Certificate",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162375",
"name": "Amplicon Liveline Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIGHTON",
"postalCode": "BN2 4AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amplicon Electronics"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@amplicon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 34031.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40838.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061888-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061888-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T16:20:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}