← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Whitings Hill Catering Tender Contract Award

Buyer: Educo →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerEduco
StatusAwarded
Deadline28 Nov 2025
Value£493,500
Published25 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Following a 2 stage procurement process, Contract Awarded to provide term-time school lunch provision for Whitings Hill Primary School for a period of 3 years

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Whitings Hill Primary School - Catering Contract

Statusactive
Value£555,195

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc
Latest release ID059672-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jun 25 2026 08:42:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070816-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jun 2026award, contract059672-2026
11 Feb 2026award, contract012648-2026
4 Nov 2025tender070816-2025
2 Oct 2025planning061785-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059672-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T09:42:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
    "name": "Educo"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI71",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55524000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School catering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
          "name": "Nourish"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Whitings Hill Catering Tender Contract Award",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Following a 2 stage procurement process, Contract Awarded to provide term-time school lunch provision for Whitings Hill Primary School for a period of 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
      "name": "Educo",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
      "name": "Nourish",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sydenham",
        "postalCode": "SE26 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Metro Business Centre, Kangley Bridge Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPRM-1315-DDPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma@nourishcc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Whitings Hill Primary School - Catering Contract ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 555195,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 666234
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059672-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059672-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:42:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "1",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "3",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059672-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059672-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-25T09:42:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
    "name": "Educo"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI71",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55524000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School catering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
          "name": "Nourish"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Whitings Hill Catering Tender Contract Award",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Following a 2 stage procurement process, Contract Awarded to provide term-time school lunch provision for Whitings Hill Primary School for a period of 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
      "name": "Educo",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
      "name": "Nourish",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sydenham",
        "postalCode": "SE26 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Metro Business Centre, Kangley Bridge Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPRM-1315-DDPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma@nourishcc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Whitings Hill Primary School - Catering Contract ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 555195,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 666234
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059672-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059672-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:42:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "1",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "2",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "3",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2026 · 012648-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012648-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-11T19:51:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
    "name": "Educo"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI71",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55524000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School catering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Whitings Hill Catering",
      "value": {
        "amount": 555195,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 666234
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012648-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012648-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T19:51:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
          "name": "Nourish"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Whitings Hill Catering Tender - Award Decision",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "to provide term-time school lunch provision for a Primary school in the London Borough of Barnet. 3 year contract being offered",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
      "name": "Educo",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Emma Watkins",
        "email": "emma@educo.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07949501825"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-1315-DDPY",
      "name": "Nourish",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE26 5BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 27, Metro Business Centre, Kangley Bridge Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPRM-1315-DDPY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma@nourishcc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Nov 2025 · 070816-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "070816-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-04T12:47:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
    "name": "Educo"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 493500,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 592200
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Financial",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Provide financial information about the organisation "
            },
            {
              "name": "Operational",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Response to operational questions within SQ"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI71",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering Tender - Whitings Hill Primary School",
    "value": {
      "amount": 493500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 592200
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=618271",
        "description": "Selection Questionnaire",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-3",
        "url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=618272",
        "description": "Example Catering Agreement",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "uploaded to this notice through the mytenders portal"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "070816-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070816-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-04T12:47:39Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "a two stage process inviting bidders to complete an SQ in stage 1 which will be evaluated with the highest scoring bidders invited to go to Stage 2 to provide a financial and operational response which will result in being invited to present to the client who will then make their decision. "
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "to provide term-time school lunch provision for a Primary school in the London Borough of Barnet. 3 year contract being offered. ",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-24T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/\nmytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-11-28T10:00:00+00:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
      "name": "Educo",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Oct 2025 · 061785-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "061785-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-02T14:42:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
    "name": "Educo"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a6fc",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI7",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering Tender - Whitings Hill Primary School",
    "value": {
      "amount": 493500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 592200
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provide catering services to a Primary School in the London Borough of Barnet. \nA two stage tender process utilitising UK2 as the stage 1 Selection process which will evaluate company financial performance and response to technical operational questions within the Selection Questionnaire uploaded at this stage. \nThis will be followed by a UK4 notice with all further relevant specification and supporting documents uploaded to enable the bidders to submit a financial bid and a submission based on key questions within the ITT. These submissions will be evaluated and scored with the successful bidders invited to present their submission. Subsequent to this the school will then determine their preferred Contractor.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVP-3991-WRNY",
      "name": "Educo",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Walk Building "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.educo.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVP-3991-WRNY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "emma@educo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "061785-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061785-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-02T14:42:07+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "description": "this UK2 notice will require the Selection Questionnaire and any supporting documents to be uploaded by the closing date of this stage."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}