Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Medway Council →
Cleaning services that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties. Period of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a699 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025677-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:40:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025677-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007048-2026 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061649-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:40:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09560186",
"name": "Pacific Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning services that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09560186",
"name": "Pacific Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Orangey Studios, 21 Orangey Lane, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09560186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Pallett",
"email": "richard@pacificsupportservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "01322 554142"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:40:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025677-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:40:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09560186",
"name": "Pacific Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning services that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09560186",
"name": "Pacific Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Orangey Studios, 21 Orangey Lane, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09560186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Pallett",
"email": "richard@pacificsupportservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "01322 554142"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:40:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007048-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09560186",
"name": "Pacific Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T12:05:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007048-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007048-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:05:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09560186",
"name": "Pacific Support Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleaning services that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1009654641",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09560186",
"name": "Pacific Support Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 1HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Orangey Studios, 21 Orangey Lane, Eltham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09560186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Pallett",
"email": "richard@pacificsupportservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "01322 554142"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061649-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T12:05:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a699",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value Measure"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 8750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061649-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061649-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T12:05:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Cleaning services that the appointed Contractor will perform to support the running of Medway Council properties.\nPeriod of Contract: The contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years, and then a further 2 year period up to a maximum term of 7 years.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Cleaning-services./K23CSD83YC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/K23CSD83YC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634332088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}