Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre, 36 Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX. 1. A minimum 12 months’ parts and labour warranty is required. 2. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 3. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a675 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084113-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 09:00:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084113-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 065838-2025 |
| 2 Oct 2025 | tender | 061590-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:00:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC103939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre 365 Barkerend Road Bradford BD3 8QX",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre, 36 Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX. 1. A minimum 12 months’ parts and labour warranty is required. 2. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 3. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Holt",
"email": "andrew.holt@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crossflatts",
"postalCode": "BD16 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Old Souls Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kal Shergill",
"email": "kal@aceelevators.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre 365 Barkerend Road, Bradford BD3 8QX",
"value": {
"amount": 31074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37388.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:00:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084113-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:00:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC103939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre 365 Barkerend Road Bradford BD3 8QX",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre, 36 Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX. 1. A minimum 12 months’ parts and labour warranty is required. 2. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 3. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Holt",
"email": "andrew.holt@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"name": "Ace Elevators Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crossflatts",
"postalCode": "BD16 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Old Souls Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDR-8369-ZJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kal Shergill",
"email": "kal@aceelevators.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre 365 Barkerend Road, Bradford BD3 8QX",
"value": {
"amount": 31074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37388.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084113-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084113-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:00:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065838-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T11:11:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC103939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 50% Social Value 10% Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre 365 Barkerend Road Bradford BD3 8QX",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T11:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "065838-2025",
"description": "The closing date has changed to Wednesday 12th November 2025 at 16:00."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre, 36 Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX. 1. A minimum 12 months’ parts and labour warranty, excluding misuse and vandalism to be included. The Contractor shall visit the installation monthly to undertake the maintenance and servicing work during the warranty period. A minimum 4 services per year at quarterly intervals. The service visit should be a minimum of one hour. 2. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 3. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98643&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Holt",
"email": "andrew.holt@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274434608"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061590-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:00:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a675",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC103939",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 50% Social Value 10% Price 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre 365 Barkerend Road Bradford BD3 8QX",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061590-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061590-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:00:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor for: Full Turnkey solution for the Installation of 1 x Public Access, platform lift at Barkerend Road Children’s Centre, 36 Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX. 1. A minimum 12 months’ parts and labour warranty, excluding misuse and vandalism to be included. The Contractor shall visit the installation monthly to undertake the maintenance and servicing work during the warranty period. A minimum 4 services per year at quarterly intervals. The service visit should be a minimum of one hour. 2. All call-outs to be attended within 2 hours. Trap-ins to be attended in a maximum of ONE hour. This is required at all times during the project and warranty period 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. 3. Any specialist equipment required will be specified and supplied by the contractor and at no extra cost to Bradford Council.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98643&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Holt",
"email": "andrew.holt@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}