Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GA TRAINS LIMITED →
A service that supports GA Trains limited with Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a64c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061515-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 19:30:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061515-2025 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061514-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T20:30:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a64c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1782000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2138400
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Some minor development work is expected on the website and e-commerce platform across the term of the contract for maintenance, security and commercial reasons."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T20:30:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03444568",
"name": "RE: INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a64c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service that supports GA Trains limited with Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House 4th Floor, Public Ownership Programme Team"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZP-3886-PVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03444568",
"name": "RE: INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Marina Court Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.re-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03444568",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.rivers@re-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHR-8837-YXGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061515-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T20:30:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a64c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1782000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2138400
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Some minor development work is expected on the website and e-commerce platform across the term of the contract for maintenance, security and commercial reasons."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061515-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061515-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T20:30:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03444568",
"name": "RE: INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a64c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service that supports GA Trains limited with Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House 4th Floor, Public Ownership Programme Team"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZP-3886-PVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03444568",
"name": "RE: INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Marina Court Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.re-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03444568",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.rivers@re-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHR-8837-YXGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061514-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T20:24:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a64c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1782000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2138400
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Some minor development work is expected on the website and e-commerce platform across the term of the contract for maintenance, security and commercial reasons."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061514-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061514-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T20:24:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03444568",
"name": "RE: INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a64c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A service that supports GA Trains limited with Stansted Express AirRail e-commerce retailing including consumer and trade.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bespoke technical solution for ticket retailing linked into ticketing machines at Stansted Airport with numerous technical interfaces with other systems. Any change of supplier would take significant time to openly procure and mobilise with a need to develop a bespoke software and hardware solution.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12544897",
"name": "GA TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House 4th Floor, Public Ownership Programme Team"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12544897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dftoperator.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZP-3886-PVCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03444568",
"name": "RE: INTERNET SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Marina Court Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.re-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03444568",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.rivers@re-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHR-8837-YXGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}