Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NI Water →
This Contract is for the following services: - • Sampling of water, waste water and Cryptosporidium filters from locations throughout Northern Ireland • Subsequent transportation of the samples to a specified NI Water laboratory (Gelvin Grange, Altnagelvin, Co. Londonderry or Westland House, Old Westland Road, Belfast) for analysis
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a63d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012903-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 13:34:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012903-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009040-2026 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061491-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T13:34:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a63d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "85111820",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bacteriological analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01756175",
"name": "RPS ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T146 Collection and Transportation of Water and Wastewater Samples",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collection and Transportation of Water and Wastewater Samples",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the following services: - • Sampling of water, waste water and Cryptosporidium filters from locations throughout Northern Ireland • Subsequent transportation of the samples to a specified NI Water laboratory (Gelvin Grange, Altnagelvin, Co. Londonderry or Westland House, Old Westland Road, Belfast) for\nanalysis",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01756175",
"name": "RPS ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rpsgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01756175",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RPS.servicesbids@rps.tetratech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZW-6836-RPDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe Client reserves the right to procure any other services associated with Sampling and Transportation of Water and Wastewater samples services within the scope of the\nContract. \nThe anticipated contract value is £18,000,000. The anticipated range is from £15,000,000 to £21,000,000 (exc VAT), this takes into account such changes to demand and scale which may result from future operational requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to avail of extensions for 2+1+1years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:34:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of Work"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T13:34:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a63d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "85111820",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bacteriological analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01756175",
"name": "RPS ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T146 Collection and Transportation of Water and Wastewater Samples",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collection and Transportation of Water and Wastewater Samples",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the following services: - • Sampling of water, waste water and Cryptosporidium filters from locations throughout Northern Ireland • Subsequent transportation of the samples to a specified NI Water laboratory (Gelvin Grange, Altnagelvin, Co. Londonderry or Westland House, Old Westland Road, Belfast) for\nanalysis",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01756175",
"name": "RPS ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rpsgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01756175",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RPS.servicesbids@rps.tetratech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZW-6836-RPDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe Client reserves the right to procure any other services associated with Sampling and Transportation of Water and Wastewater samples services within the scope of the\nContract. \nThe anticipated contract value is £18,000,000. The anticipated range is from £15,000,000 to £21,000,000 (exc VAT), this takes into account such changes to demand and scale which may result from future operational requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to avail of extensions for 2+1+1years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T13:34:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Completion Times",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Quality of Work"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009040-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01756175",
"name": "RPS ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZR-2332-YRDN",
"name": "BIO - SEARCH (N.I.) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-02T14:52:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a63d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "85111820",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bacteriological analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The Client reserves the right to procure any other services associated with Sampling and Transportation of Water and Wastewater samples services within the scope of the Contract. \nThe anticipated contract value is £18,000,000. The anticipated range is from £15,000,000 to £21,000,000 (exc VAT), this takes into account such changes to demand and scale which may result from future operational requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to avail of extensions for 2+1+1years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009040-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009040-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T14:52:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01756175",
"name": "RPS ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T146 Collection and Transportation of Water and Wastewater Samples",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Collection and Transportation of Water and Wastewater Samples",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the following services: - • Sampling of water, waste water and Cryptosporidium filters from locations throughout Northern Ireland • Subsequent transportation of the samples to a specified NI Water laboratory (Gelvin Grange, Altnagelvin, Co. Londonderry or Westland House, Old Westland Road, Belfast) for analysis.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcing@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZR-2332-YRDN",
"name": "BIO - SEARCH (N.I.) LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dufferin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZR-2332-YRDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01756175",
"name": "RPS ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Park Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rpsgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01756175",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RPS.servicesbids@rps.tetratech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZW-6836-RPDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061491-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T16:59:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a63d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16250266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19500319
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe right to additional purchases that are within scope of the contract and to cater for innovations or developments in the requirement while the contract is valid"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to avail of extensions for 2+1+1years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
{
"id": "72316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data analysis services"
},
{
"id": "79723000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste analysis services"
},
{
"id": "85111820",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bacteriological analysis services"
},
{
"id": "90733000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to water pollution"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Collection and Transportation of Water and Wastewater Samples",
"value": {
"amount": 16250266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19500319
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061491-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061491-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T16:59:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The Competitive Flexible Procedure is described in the CfT documents which are available on eTendersNI."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This Contract is for the following services: - • Sampling of water, waste water and Cryptosporidium filters from locations throughout Northern Ireland • Subsequent transportation of the samples to a specified NI Water laboratory (Gelvin Grange, Altnagelvin, Co. Londonderry or Westland House, Old Westland Road, Belfast) for analysis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI054463",
"name": "NORTHERN IRELAND WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT14 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI054463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cmo@niwater.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZH-7295-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement notice was published for T102 tender (procurement was terminated). T146 is a retender of this same requirement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}