Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
An integral part of SCC intelligent transport systems to provide traffic signal priority to buses at over 200 sites along 12 corridors, enable tram priority where the tram network interacts with the public highway and implement traffic management strategies at approximately 10 complex junctions around the city.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a60d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061398-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 14:00:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061398-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a60d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCG-8237-ZWDZ",
"name": "Underdog Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Transport Priority System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An integral part of SCC intelligent transport systems to provide traffic signal priority to buses at over 200 sites along 12 corridors, enable tram priority where the tram network interacts with the public highway and implement traffic management strategies at approximately 10 complex junctions around the city.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCG-8237-ZWDZ",
"name": "Underdog Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Vickers Business Centre, Priestley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCG-8237-ZWDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@underdogsoftware.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Transport Priority System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3yr + 1 yr optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T15:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a60d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCG-8237-ZWDZ",
"name": "Underdog Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Transport Priority System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An integral part of SCC intelligent transport systems to provide traffic signal priority to buses at over 200 sites along 12 corridors, enable tram priority where the tram network interacts with the public highway and implement traffic management strategies at approximately 10 complex junctions around the city.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCG-8237-ZWDZ",
"name": "Underdog Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 9NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Vickers Business Centre, Priestley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCG-8237-ZWDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony@underdogsoftware.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Transport Priority System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3yr + 1 yr optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T15:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}