Lot 1
No lot description published.
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a Lead Consultant/Design Team to deliver architectural and associated consultancy services for the refurbishment of areas within Pinewood House, Treorchy. The works will include, but are not limited to: flooring, decoration, new door sets, bathroom refurbishments, updated intercom access, hard landscaping, investigation of courtyard roof water ingress, and assessment of heating/cooling requirements in the first-floor annex. The appointed consultant will act as Lead Designer and Principal Designer under CDM 2015 and provide full pre- and post-contract services in line with RIBA Plan of Work 2020 Stages 1-7. Duties will cover feasibility studies, stakeholder liaison, design development tender documentation, procurement support, contract administration, site inspections, and supervision through to project completion and the 12-month defects liability period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:09:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082756-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084838-2025 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079565-2025 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | tender | 061291-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082756-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:09:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Mental Health Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a Lead Consultant/Design Team to deliver architectural and associated consultancy services for the refurbishment of areas within Pinewood House, Treorchy.\nThe works will include, but are not limited to: flooring, decoration, new door sets, bathroom refurbishments, updated intercom access, hard landscaping, investigation of courtyard roof water ingress, and assessment of heating/cooling requirements in the first-floor annex.\nThe appointed consultant will act as Lead Designer and Principal Designer under CDM 2015 and provide full pre- and post-contract services in line with RIBA Plan of Work 2020 Stages 1-7. Duties will cover feasibility studies, stakeholder liaison, design development tender documentation, procurement support, contract administration, site inspections, and\nsupervision through to project completion and the 12-month defects liability period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unit 8, Green Meadow Springs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Mental Health Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32639.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:09:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082756-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:09:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Mental Health Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a Lead Consultant/Design Team to deliver architectural and associated consultancy services for the refurbishment of areas within Pinewood House, Treorchy.\nThe works will include, but are not limited to: flooring, decoration, new door sets, bathroom refurbishments, updated intercom access, hard landscaping, investigation of courtyard roof water ingress, and assessment of heating/cooling requirements in the first-floor annex.\nThe appointed consultant will act as Lead Designer and Principal Designer under CDM 2015 and provide full pre- and post-contract services in line with RIBA Plan of Work 2020 Stages 1-7. Duties will cover feasibility studies, stakeholder liaison, design development tender documentation, procurement support, contract administration, site inspections, and\nsupervision through to project completion and the 12-month defects liability period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unit 8, Green Meadow Springs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Mental Health Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32639.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:09:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084838-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T11:59:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Mental Health Facility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) has awarded a Lead Consultant/Design Team to deliver architectural and associated consultancy services for the refurbishment of areas within Pinewood House, Treorchy.\nThe works will include, but are not limited to: flooring, decoration, new door sets, bathroom refurbishments, updated intercom access, hard landscaping, investigation of courtyard roof water ingress, and assessment of heating/cooling requirements in the first-floor annex.\nThe appointed consultant will act as Lead Designer and Principal Designer under CDM 2015 and provide full pre- and post-contract services in line with RIBA Plan of Work 2020 Stages 1-7. Duties will cover feasibility studies, stakeholder liaison, design development tender documentation, procurement support, contract administration, site inspections, and\nsupervision through to project completion and the 12-month defects liability period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Ynysmeurig House, Navigation House"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unit 8, Green Meadow Springs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Mental Health Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32639.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084838-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084838-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T11:59:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079565-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "13",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-04T09:14:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Mental Health Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 27200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32640
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079565-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079565-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T09:14:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services for the Refurbishment of Pinewood House",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) is intending to appoint a Lead Consultant/Design Team to deliver architectural and associated consultancy services for the refurbishment of areas within Pinewood House, Treorchy.\nThe works will include, but are not limited to: flooring, decoration, new door sets, bathroom refurbishments, updated intercom access, hard landscaping, investigation of courtyard roof water ingress, and assessment of heating/cooling requirements in the first-floor annex. \nThe appointed consultant will act as Lead Designer and Principal Designer under CDM 2015 and provide full pre- and post-contract services in line with RIBA Plan of Work 2020 Stages 1-7. Duties will cover feasibility studies, stakeholder liaison, design development tender documentation, procurement support, contract administration, site inspections, and supervision through to project completion and the 12-month defects liability period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership doing the procurement on behalf of Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"name": "Expedite Design Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Unit 8, Green Meadow Springs Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRZ-1211-VPJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061291-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T12:21:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a5d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-60702",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consultancy Services - Refurbishment of Pinewood House Metal Health Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061291-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061291-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T12:21:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board (CTMUHB) is seeking to appoint a Lead Consultant/Design Team to deliver architectural and associated consultancy services for the refurbishment of areas within Pinewood House, Treorchy.\nThe works will include, but are not limited to: flooring, decoration, new door sets, bathroom refurbishments, updated intercom access, hard landscaping, investigation of courtyard roof water ingress, and assessment of heating/cooling requirements in the first-floor annex.\nThe appointed consultant will act as Lead Designer and Principal Designer under CDM 2015 and provide full pre- and post-contract services in line with RIBA Plan of Work 2020 Stages 1–7. Duties will cover feasibility studies, stakeholder liaison, design development, tender documentation, procurement support, contract administration, site inspections, and supervision through to project completion and the 12-month defects liability period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT_120400 - Bravo Etender Wales - https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah V Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the contract on behalf of NWSSP",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Evans",
"email": "sarah.v.evans@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}