Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust →
Procurement of a Principal Contractor for a building remediation project - PCSA leading to D&B contract. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983727011
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a565 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061100-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 18:06:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061100-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-30T19:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a565",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920660
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T19:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162615",
"name": "ERRIGAL SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Remediation Project, London SE1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor for a building remediation project - PCSA leading to D&B contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983727011",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.lopez@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162615",
"name": "ERRIGAL SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 6HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Estra House, Station Approach, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@errigal-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061100-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-30T19:06:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a565",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920660
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061100-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061100-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T19:06:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162615",
"name": "ERRIGAL SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Building Remediation Project, London SE1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a Principal Contractor for a building remediation project - PCSA leading to D&B contract.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983727011",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street, Southgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.lopez@mtvh.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442035354369"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162615",
"name": "ERRIGAL SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW16 6HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Estra House, Station Approach, Streatham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@errigal-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}