Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') Have awarded a contract to Ambient People Limited for the employment of a FS Transformation Lead.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a527 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065427-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 08:26:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065427-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060980-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065427-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T09:26:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a527",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426358",
"name": "AMBIENT PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FS Transformation Lead - Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') Have awarded a contract to Ambient People Limited for the employment of a FS Transformation Lead.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426358",
"name": "AMBIENT PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ambientpeople.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14426358",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ambientpeople.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHC-1542-MWRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 153900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Continuity of work if staff member is working on a project or task that has not been completed yet, and their knowledge of skills are essential to see it through.\nThere is an unexpected increase in workload or a temporary need for additional support. \nOriginally the 6 month extension was not considered within the Transparency notice but needs of the service may be affected if staff member was to become unavailable during task or project."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065427-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065427-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T09:26:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065427-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T09:26:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a527",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426358",
"name": "AMBIENT PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FS Transformation Lead - Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') Have awarded a contract to Ambient People Limited for the employment of a FS Transformation Lead.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426358",
"name": "AMBIENT PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ambientpeople.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14426358",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ambientpeople.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHC-1542-MWRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 153900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 184600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Continuity of work if staff member is working on a project or task that has not been completed yet, and their knowledge of skills are essential to see it through.\nThere is an unexpected increase in workload or a temporary need for additional support. \nOriginally the 6 month extension was not considered within the Transparency notice but needs of the service may be affected if staff member was to become unavailable during task or project."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065427-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065427-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T09:26:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T15:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a527",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 51300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T15:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426358",
"name": "AMBIENT PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0690",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FS Transformation Lead - Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') intend to award a contract to employ a FS Transformation Lead.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14426358",
"name": "AMBIENT PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ambientpeople.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14426358",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ambientpeople.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHC-1542-MWRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}