← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tender for the Provision of Housing Demand Modelling for Herefordshire

Buyer: Herefordshire Council →

BuyerHerefordshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Nov 2025

What is being bought

A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives. The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£27,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a515
Latest release ID077011-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 25 2025 16:36:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Nov 2025award, contract077011-2025
30 Sept 2025tender060954-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077011-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
          "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for the Provision of Housing Demand Modelling for Herefordshire",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives. The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
      "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stroud",
        "postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.housinglin.org.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09735907",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@housinglin.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077011-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077011-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Nov 2025 · 077011-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077011-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79419000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
          "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for the Provision of Housing Demand Modelling for Herefordshire",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives. The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09735907",
      "name": "HOUSING LIN ENTERPRISES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stroud",
        "postalCode": "GL5 1NX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21 Summer Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.housinglin.org.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09735907",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "consultancy@housinglin.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWNW-4235-LZXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 32400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077011-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077011-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:36:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2025 · 060954-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "060954-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T15:08:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
    "name": "Herefordshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 35000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tender for the Provision of Housing Demand Modelling for Herefordshire",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 35000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "060954-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060954-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-30T15:08:47+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A consultant is required to produce a comprehensive accommodation needs analysis which will dovetail into the development of several accommodation-based strategies and Council delivery plan objectives.  The focus will be on understanding the current and future housing requirements of several groups of vulnerable people.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the electronic portal at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk to access the tender documents and submit a response.\nYou may need to register on the portal to access the documents.\nFor auditing purposes all communication with Herefordshire Council regarding this tender must be carried out via the messaging system on the electronic portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
      "name": "Herefordshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}