Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways →
The developer at this site is infilling the HRE bridge as part of their development. When the bridge has been satisfactorily infilled the current access rights that HRE hold will be modified in order to allow the developer to build more houses. HRE have agreed a MAXIMUM contribution of £100k for the £250k infilling scheme, which will allow the housing development to be completed and removes the requirements to inspect & maintain the bridge. This contribution will only be paid on satisfactory completion of the works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060902-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 13:12:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060902-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:12:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162535",
"name": "Baxter Homes LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POU/126 – Land South of Tithebarn Street, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The developer at this site is infilling the HRE bridge as part of their development. When the bridge has been satisfactorily infilled the current access rights that HRE hold will be modified in order to allow the developer to build more houses. HRE have agreed a MAXIMUM contribution of £100k for the £250k infilling scheme, which will allow the housing development to be completed and removes the requirements to inspect & maintain the bridge. This contribution will only be paid on satisfactory completion of the works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162535",
"name": "Baxter Homes LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkham",
"postalCode": "PR4 2HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marquis St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.steel@baxterltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:12:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060902-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:12:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162535",
"name": "Baxter Homes LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POU/126 – Land South of Tithebarn Street, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancashire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The developer at this site is infilling the HRE bridge as part of their development. When the bridge has been satisfactorily infilled the current access rights that HRE hold will be modified in order to allow the developer to build more houses. HRE have agreed a MAXIMUM contribution of £100k for the £250k infilling scheme, which will allow the housing development to be completed and removes the requirements to inspect & maintain the bridge. This contribution will only be paid on satisfactory completion of the works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162535",
"name": "Baxter Homes LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkham",
"postalCode": "PR4 2HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marquis St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.steel@baxterltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T14:12:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}