Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
2025 - 1068 Culture Audit RFP
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£0
Submission deadline 19 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Citizen Housing Group Ltd: "2025 - 1068 Culture Audit RFP". Published status: complete. Published value: £0. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 19 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Citizen Housing Group Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 19 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £0 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Citizen Housing Group Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Citizen Housing Group Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Develco LimitedTop vendor: 60.7% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 27 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Develco Limited | 1 win | £410,000 |
| JPS Projects Limited | 1 win | £265,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCitizen Housing Group Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published31 Mar 2026, 13:42 BST | Last source update31 Mar 2026, 13:42 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a4d6 | ||
What is being bought
Citizen would like to appoint a third-party provider to conduct a Culture Audit to determine Citizen’s culture maturity. The audit will be an advisory review, an assurance opinion will not be provided. The objective is to obtain advisory recommendations for management to consider and to inform the ongoing development of the culture and people approach and enhance what is already in place. The estimated value of the Project is between £20,000 - £40,000. The Agreement will be designed to stimulate a collaborative working environment between the parties and, amongst other things, encourage excellent performance measured against agreed key performance indicators.
If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.
Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated.
Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers.
NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065.
You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
31 Mar 2026, 13:42 BST - tender value changed
30 Jan 2026, 11:41 GMT - Status changed to complete
30 Jan 2026, 11:41 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Jan 2026, 11:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Jan 2026, 11:41 GMT - tender value changed
28 Nov 2025, 14:31 GMT - Status changed to active
28 Nov 2025, 14:31 GMT - Official notice release published
28 Nov 2025, 14:31 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 19 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
28 Nov 2025, 14:31 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Oct 2025, 09:28 BST - Published value updated to £33,000
30 Sept 2025, 12:51 BST - Status changed to planning
30 Sept 2025, 12:51 BST - Official notice release published
30 Sept 2025, 12:51 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Sept 2025, 12:51 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
31 Mar 2026, 13:42 BST - Submission deadline
19 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £46,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Altair Consultancy and Advisory Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Citizen Housing Culture Audit £46,000 · signed 18 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Citizen Housing Group Ltd
Contracting authority GB-CHC-8181Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published