Lot 1
No lot description published.
Access to salary benchmarking data from both not-for-profit and private sector organisations to inform WRAP’s thinking on salary ranges for roles. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983323605
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a49d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060747-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 09:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060747-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162361",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRU25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Not-for-profit Salary Survey Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to salary benchmarking data from both not-for-profit and private sector organisations to inform WRAP’s thinking on salary ranges for roles.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983323605",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Brightmine are the recognised UK provider for not-for-profit salary survey data and have the largest number of not-for-profit contributors to their salary survey, therefore providing the most comprehensive data.. We are not aware of any other provider who is able to provide specific NFP data for the UK at the level Brightmine do. In addition to the provision of not-for-profit salary data, Brightmine also provide private sector data, meaning we don’t have to purchase separate private sector data. Our reward consultant recently reviewed the way we benchmark roles, including the salary survey data we use and concluded that Brightmine was the most effective and comprehensive data for us to use. Our reward consultant has also provided clarity on how we can match roles to the survey data using Hay job evaluation scores. Using an alternative provider would mean we would need to re-engage the reward consultant to support us with how best to map roles to the data.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162361",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Carshalton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "ukcustomeraccounts@lexisnexisrisk.com",
"telephone": "01342 335886"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162361",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRU25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Not-for-profit Salary Survey Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Access to salary benchmarking data from both not-for-profit and private sector organisations to inform WRAP’s thinking on salary ranges for roles.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983323605",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Brightmine are the recognised UK provider for not-for-profit salary survey data and have the largest number of not-for-profit contributors to their salary survey, therefore providing the most comprehensive data.. We are not aware of any other provider who is able to provide specific NFP data for the UK at the level Brightmine do. In addition to the provision of not-for-profit salary data, Brightmine also provide private sector data, meaning we don’t have to purchase separate private sector data. Our reward consultant recently reviewed the way we benchmark roles, including the salary survey data we use and concluded that Brightmine was the most effective and comprehensive data for us to use. Our reward consultant has also provided clarity on how we can match roles to the survey data using Hay job evaluation scores. Using an alternative provider would mean we would need to re-engage the reward consultant to support us with how best to map roles to the data.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162361",
"name": "LNRS Data Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Carshalton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "ukcustomeraccounts@lexisnexisrisk.com",
"telephone": "01342 335886"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}