Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Local Plan update will form the main planning policy document for Kirklees and will set out a strategy for development over the next 15 years. It will also identify site allocations for specific types of development and planning policies that will be used to guide investment and assess planning applications. For this reason, it is important that the plan is robust, based on up-to-date evidence and deliverable. The Viability Assessment and IDP must be carried out to meet the requirements of national planning policy as set out in the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated National Planning Policy Guidance (NPPG). The IDP will need to demonstrate that sufficient infrastructure can be provided and funded to support the planned levels of housing and employment growth in the district and support the proposed site allocations. The Viability Assessment and IDP methodologies and outputs will also need to withstand scrutiny at planning appeals/inquiries and at Local Plan examination.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a482 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060711-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 07:08:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060711-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060711-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T08:08:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viability Assessment and Infrastructure Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Plan update will form the main planning policy document for Kirklees and will set out a strategy for development over the next 15 years. It will also identify site allocations for specific types of development and planning policies that will be used to guide investment and assess planning applications. For this reason, it is important that the plan is robust, based on up-to-date evidence and deliverable.\nThe Viability Assessment and IDP must be carried out to meet the requirements of national planning policy as set out in the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated National Planning Policy Guidance (NPPG). The IDP will need to demonstrate that sufficient infrastructure can be provided and funded to support the planned levels of housing and employment growth in the district and support the proposed site allocations. The Viability Assessment and IDP methodologies and outputs will also need to withstand scrutiny at planning appeals/inquiries and at Local Plan examination.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.widdop@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Viability Assessment and Infrastructure Delivery Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 83710.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100452
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T08:08:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060711-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T08:08:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a482",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCMP-051",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viability Assessment and Infrastructure Delivery Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Plan update will form the main planning policy document for Kirklees and will set out a strategy for development over the next 15 years. It will also identify site allocations for specific types of development and planning policies that will be used to guide investment and assess planning applications. For this reason, it is important that the plan is robust, based on up-to-date evidence and deliverable.\nThe Viability Assessment and IDP must be carried out to meet the requirements of national planning policy as set out in the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and associated National Planning Policy Guidance (NPPG). The IDP will need to demonstrate that sufficient infrastructure can be provided and funded to support the planned levels of housing and employment growth in the district and support the proposed site allocations. The Viability Assessment and IDP methodologies and outputs will also need to withstand scrutiny at planning appeals/inquiries and at Local Plan examination.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom.widdop@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06908655",
"name": "ASPINALL VERDI LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 The Calls"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspinallverdi.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06908655",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "avltenders@aspinallverdi.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYP-4933-ZQRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Viability Assessment and Infrastructure Delivery Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 83710.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100452
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T08:08:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}