Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council sought to appoint a suitably qualified Consultant to undertake an employment needs review. The study will: • Examine North Hertfordshire's role in its functional economic market and the wider region. • Assess existing and future supply and demand for different employment uses and patterns of work within the district. • Explore opportunities for intensification of employment sites. The study should be consistent with requirements set out in the Government's National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and any updates as appropriate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a46f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060682-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 16:08:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060682-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T17:08:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a46f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC0178381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Needs Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council sought to appoint a suitably qualified Consultant to undertake an employment needs review. \nThe study will: \n•\tExamine North Hertfordshire's role in its functional economic market and the wider region.\n•\tAssess existing and future supply and demand for different employment uses and patterns of work within the district. \n•\tExplore opportunities for intensification of employment sites.\nThe study should be consistent with requirements set out in the Government's National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and any updates as appropriate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachael.rooney@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iceniprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arhodes@iceniprojects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment Needs Review",
"value": {
"amount": 27840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T17:08:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060682-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T17:08:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a46f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC0178381",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Needs Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council sought to appoint a suitably qualified Consultant to undertake an employment needs review. \nThe study will: \n•\tExamine North Hertfordshire's role in its functional economic market and the wider region.\n•\tAssess existing and future supply and demand for different employment uses and patterns of work within the district. \n•\tExplore opportunities for intensification of employment sites.\nThe study should be consistent with requirements set out in the Government's National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance (PPG) and any updates as appropriate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Rachael.rooney@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05359427",
"name": "ICENI PROJECTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 8FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Da Vinci House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.iceniprojects.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05359427",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "arhodes@iceniprojects.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMD-5987-JYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employment Needs Review",
"value": {
"amount": 27840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T17:08:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}