Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
Scaffolding installation/removal to enable the concrete bridge repairs to the M27 Bridge structure E9/36A, Station Road, SO16 0YD, on the Redbridge to Tunnel Junction (Salisbury) Railway (engineering line reference: RTJ1) mileages: 21 miles 915 yards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a462 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060656-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 15:31:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060656-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:31:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a462",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162325",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M27 Station Road- NwR BAPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scaffolding installation/removal to enable \nthe concrete bridge repairs to the M27 Bridge structure E9/36A, Station Road, SO16 0YD, on the \nRedbridge to Tunnel Junction (Salisbury) Railway (engineering line reference: RTJ1) mileages: \n21 miles 915 yards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162325",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Puddle Dock, Blackfriars Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.tombs@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M27 Station Road- NwR BAPA",
"value": {
"amount": 347368.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 416841.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060656-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060656-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:31:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:31:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a462",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162325",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a462",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M27 Station Road- NwR BAPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scaffolding installation/removal to enable \nthe concrete bridge repairs to the M27 Bridge structure E9/36A, Station Road, SO16 0YD, on the \nRedbridge to Tunnel Junction (Salisbury) Railway (engineering line reference: RTJ1) mileages: \n21 miles 915 yards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162325",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 3DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Puddle Dock, Blackfriars Station"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.tombs@networkrail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M27 Station Road- NwR BAPA",
"value": {
"amount": 347368.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 416841.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060656-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060656-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:31:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}