← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services

Buyer: Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerChristian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes. Full details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. The Contract is expected to commence in April 2026. The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. The stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA, CPTPP
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a451
Latest release ID034929-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 06:10:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract034929-2026
18 Feb 2026award, contract014937-2026
29 Sept 2025tender060631-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034929-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
    "name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08987610",
          "name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
      "name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nathan Liptrot",
        "email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441942725438"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08987610",
      "name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilford",
        "postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250A High Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08987610",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@chasegroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034929-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034929-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 034929-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034929-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
    "name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08987610",
          "name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
      "name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nathan Liptrot",
        "email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441942725438"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08987610",
      "name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilford",
        "postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250A High Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08987610",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@chasegroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2000000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034929-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034929-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T07:10:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Feb 2026 · 014937-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014937-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 47,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-18T16:07:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
    "name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI54",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79710000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014937-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014937-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:07:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08987610",
          "name": "Chase Services Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014850417",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
      "name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nathan Liptrot",
        "email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441942725438"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08987610",
      "name": "Chase Services Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ilford",
        "postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "250A High Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08987610",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@chasegroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Sept 2025 · 060631-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "060631-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T16:05:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a451",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
    "name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAHA/CSS/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2100000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Services Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Contract Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 12.5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Care",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 12.5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Pricing",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "As set out in the tender documents"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "As set out in the tender document"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Christian Action Housing Association - Concierge and Security Services",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2100000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "060631-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060631-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:05:38+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "The procedure will consist of the following stages:\nStage 1 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire (deadline for submission - 12.00 on 24/10/2025)\nBidders must complete and submit the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) . The PSQ sets out the conditions of participation for this procurement and will consist of:\n•Pass/fail questions\n•Information only questions\n•Scored questions\nThe PSQ will used to determine each Bidder’s eligibility and suitability to perform the Contract.\nThe top 5 scoring Bidders in Stage 1 will be shortlisted to Stage 2 Invitation to Tender.\nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender Stage (deadline for submission 12/12/2025)\nThe Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage will be used to evaluate each Bidders detailed proposal to deliver the Contract and will consist of:\n•Quality evaluation\n•Pricing evaluation\nOnly short listed Bidders are required to complete and submit the ITT document. The ITT document is made available at the PSQ stage for information only and to enable Bidders to gain an understanding of the ITT process should they be short listed.\nPlease do not complete or submit the ITT document at the PSQ stage.\nThis tender is being administered on behalf of Christian Action Housing Association by Clarity Procurement Solutions Limited."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "The scope of the Contract is the provision of Concierge and Security Services at specific CAHA supported schemes.\nFull details of the schemes and the Services required are contained in the Specification as set out in Appendix 1 of the ITT document. \nThe Contract is expected to commence in April 2026.\nThe Contract will last for an initial period of 3 years, with an option to extend at CAHA’s discretion for a further 1 year, and 1 additional year, giving a total potential maximum term of 5 years. \nThe stated estimated value is for the initial 3 year contract period.\nThe procurement will consist of the following stages:\nStage 1 – Procurement Specific Questionnaire (deadline for submission - 12.00 on 24/10/2025)\nBidders must complete and submit the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) . The PSQ sets out the conditions of participation for this procurement and will consist of:\n•Pass/fail questions\n•Information only questions\n•Scored questions\nThe PSQ will used to determine each Bidder’s eligibility and suitability to perform the Contract.\nThe top 5 scoring Bidders in Stage 1 will be shortlisted to Stage 2 Invitation to Tender.\nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender Stage (deadline for submission 12/12/2025)\nThe Invitation to Tender (ITT) Stage will be used to evaluate each Bidders detailed proposal to deliver the Contract and will consist of:\n•Quality evaluation\n•Pricing evaluation\nOnly short listed Bidders are required to complete and submit the ITT document. The ITT document is made available at the PSQ stage for information only and to enable Bidders to gain an understanding of the ITT process should they be short listed.\nPlease do not complete or submit the ITT document at the PSQ stage.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Security-services./W9B2Z5DXE6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/W9B2Z5DXE6",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYWM-4131-CWVH",
      "name": "Christian Action Housing Association Ltd (Enfield)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI54",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 82 High Street, 61 Island Centre Way, Enfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYWM-4131-CWVH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nathan Liptrot",
        "email": "nathan@clarityprocurement.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+441942725438"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}