Lot 1
No lot description published.
Transport for Wales (TfW) has awarded a contract via direct award to Trustpilot for the provision of its Enterprise-level platform upgrade. The Trustpilot Enterprise solution offers exclusive capabilities essential to TfW’s strategic objectives around customer trust, digital engagement, and conversion. These include full API access, AI-powered review management, Google Seller Ratings eligibility, and advanced analytics.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a44a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060621-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 15:03:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060621-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a44a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
"name": "Trustpilot Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001248.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) has awarded a contract via direct award to Trustpilot for the provision of its Enterprise-level platform upgrade. \nThe Trustpilot Enterprise solution offers exclusive capabilities essential to TfW’s strategic objectives around customer trust, digital engagement, and conversion. These include full API access, AI-powered review management, Google Seller Ratings eligibility, and advanced analytics.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Allen",
"email": "chloe.allen@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
"name": "Trustpilot Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 5TH FLOOR, THE MINSTER BUILDING, 21 MINCING LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-3123-HQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonh@trustpilot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 127200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 year optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060621-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a44a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
"name": "Trustpilot Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001248.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) has awarded a contract via direct award to Trustpilot for the provision of its Enterprise-level platform upgrade. \nThe Trustpilot Enterprise solution offers exclusive capabilities essential to TfW’s strategic objectives around customer trust, digital engagement, and conversion. These include full API access, AI-powered review management, Google Seller Ratings eligibility, and advanced analytics.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Allen",
"email": "chloe.allen@tfw.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
"name": "Trustpilot Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": " 5TH FLOOR, THE MINSTER BUILDING, 21 MINCING LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-3123-HQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jonh@trustpilot.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 127200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 year optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060621-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060621-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}